Sassuolo U20 vs
Albinoleffe U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 08:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 4.61 | 5.74 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 4.61 | 5.74 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.61 | 5.74 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 14:50 UTC
Sassuolo U20
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 19 Sep | A | Empoli U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Bologna U20 | 5-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Cagliari U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Parma U20 | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Fiorentina U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | Frosinone U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Roma U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 1 May | H | Torino U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Cesena U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Milan U20 | 1-1 | D |
Albinoleffe U20
1W 1D 3L · goals 4:11 · per match 0.8 for, 2.2 against
| 18 Sep | H | Cesena U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Juventus U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Atalanta U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Lazio U20 | 2-6 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Cagliari U20 | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sassuolo U20 and Albinoleffe U20 on record.
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Sassuolo U20 sit 12th with 7 points from 6 games, while Albinoleffe U20 are 19th with 4 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internazionale U20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 | 14 |
| 2 | Parma U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Bologna U20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Genoa U20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Lazio U20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Cesena U20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Cagliari U20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 10 | Lecce U20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Hellas Verona U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Sassuolo U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Milan U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Como U20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | Atalanta U20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Torino U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 5 |
| 17 | Monza U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Fiorentina U20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 |
| 19 | Albinoleffe U20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:15 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventus U20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sassuolo U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Albinoleffe U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.61 | 5.74, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Sassuolo U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campionato Primavera - 1 table: Sassuolo U20 are 12th (7 pts, 12-14 goals), Albinoleffe U20 19th (4 pts, 6-15).
Over their last five matches, Sassuolo U20 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Albinoleffe U20 averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Sassuolo U20 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.61 | 5.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.50 | 1.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 2.67 | 5.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| 4 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 3.96 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.70 | 1.98 |