Cagliari U20 vs
Monza U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 08:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.34 | 3.35 | 2.85 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.54 | 2.63 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 3.25 | 2.73 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 12.7% |
| SBO | 2.25 | 3.04 | 2.65 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 3.54 | 2.85 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.75 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 13:20 UTC
Cagliari U20
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 20 Sep | A | Parma U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Internazionale U20 | 1-6 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sassuolo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Bologna U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Albinoleffe U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Napoli U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | Napoli U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | A | Bologna U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 1 May | H | Lecce U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Milan U20 | 1-2 | L |
Monza U20
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 19 Sep | H | Internazionale U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Lecce U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Hellas Verona U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Genoa U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Roma U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 16 May | H | Parma U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | A | Atalanta U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | H | Milan U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Apr | A | Fiorentina U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Frosinone U20 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Cagliari U20
| 8 Mar 2026Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Cagliari U202-0Monza U20 |
| 31 Aug 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Monza U202-0Cagliari U20 |
| 22 Jan 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Monza U202-1Cagliari U20 |
| 23 Aug 2024Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Cagliari U203-2Monza U20 |
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Cagliari U20 sit 9th with 8 points from 6 games, while Monza U20 are 17th with 5 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internazionale U20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 | 14 |
| 2 | Parma U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Bologna U20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Genoa U20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Lazio U20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Cesena U20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Cagliari U20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 10 | Lecce U20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Hellas Verona U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Sassuolo U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Milan U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Como U20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | Atalanta U20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Torino U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 5 |
| 17 | Monza U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Fiorentina U20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 |
| 19 | Albinoleffe U20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:15 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventus U20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.88 | 5.8% |
| SBO | 1.92 | 1.86 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.80 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.90 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.84 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cagliari U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Monza U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.37 | 3.28 | 2.60, which imply roughly 42.2% for a Cagliari U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campionato Primavera - 1 table: Cagliari U20 are 9th (8 pts, 9-13 goals), Monza U20 17th (5 pts, 9-11).
Over their last five matches, Cagliari U20 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Monza U20 averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cagliari U20 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.10 | 3.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 10.9 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.76 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 3.00 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.58 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |