Uta Arad vs
CFR 1907 Cluj• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 05:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.43 | 3.21 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.38 | 3.18 | 8.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.15 | 3.35 | 3.15 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.38 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.13 | 9.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.16 | 2.87 | 2.77 | 17.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.50 | 3.21 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.31 | 3.12 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:42 UTC
Uta Arad
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Botosani | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Farul Constanta | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Csikszereda | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Minerul Lupeni | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FCSB | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Universitatea Cluj | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Rapid | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | FC Voluntari | 0-1 | L |
CFR 1907 Cluj
6W 1D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Universitatea Cluj | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | CSM Satu Mare | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Botosani | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Farul Constanta | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Csikszereda | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | FCSB | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 9:15 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Uta Arad
| 4 Feb 2026Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad0-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 21 Sep 2025Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj1-1Uta Arad |
| 10 Feb 2025Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-4CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 28 Sep 2024Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj1-3Uta Arad |
| 25 Nov 2023Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj0-0Uta Arad |
| 21 Jul 2023Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-3CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 2 Mar 2023Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj2-1Uta Arad |
| 10 Oct 2022Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 8 Feb 2022Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj0-0Uta Arad |
| 26 Sep 2021Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad0-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Uta Arad sit 12th with 12 points from 11 games, while CFR 1907 Cluj are 8th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.87 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.97 | 1.83 | 5.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 1.88 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.88 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.85 | 6.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.01 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.01 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Uta Arad at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CFR 1907 Cluj at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.31 | 3.12, which imply roughly 46.9% for a Uta Arad win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Uta Arad are 12th (12 pts, 14-17 goals), CFR 1907 Cluj 8th (16 pts, 17-17).
Over their last five matches, Uta Arad averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; CFR 1907 Cluj averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Uta Arad.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.31 | 3.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.65 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.13 | 3.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.44 | 3.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.36 | 13.8 | 32.4 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 5.20 | 7.21 |
| HT 2 | 25.4 | 14.5 | 5.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 11.3 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.33 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.3 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.58 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.14 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.23 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.18 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.97 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.22 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.92 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.73 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 3.11 |
| 8.5 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 5.45 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.25 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.44 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 8.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 10.25 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.25 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 7.28 | 1.01 |