Universitatea Craiova vs
Farul Constanta• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 05:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 4.54 | 5.89 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 4.55 | 6.88 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.35 | 5.90 | 8.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.43 | 4.40 | 6.40 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 4.55 | 6.80 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 9.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 1.36 | 3.90 | 5.70 | 16.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.41 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
Universitatea Craiova
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:5 · per match 2.2 for, 0.5 against
| 15 Oct | H | Getafe | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Csikszereda | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Slatina | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FCSB | 5-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Universitatea Cluj | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | FC Bacau | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Rapid | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | FC Voluntari | 3-1 | W |
Farul Constanta
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Popești-Leordeni | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Uta Arad | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Botosani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | A | Bihor Oradea | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Csikszereda | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 31:27 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Universitatea Craiova
| 1 Feb 2026Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta4-1Universitatea Craiova |
| 14 Sep 2025Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova2-0Farul Constanta |
| 1 Mar 2025Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova1-0Farul Constanta |
| 28 Oct 2024Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta3-2Universitatea Craiova |
| 13 May 2024Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta3-3Universitatea Craiova |
| 12 Apr 2024Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova1-2Farul Constanta |
| 21 Jan 2024Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova1-2Farul Constanta |
| 5 Dec 2023Cupa României | Cupa României | Universitatea Craiova4-0Farul Constanta |
| 27 Aug 2023Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta2-0Universitatea Craiova |
| 13 May 2023Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova1-1Farul Constanta |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Universitatea Craiova sit 3rd with 23 points from 11 games, while Farul Constanta are 6th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.18 | 4.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.15 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| SBO | 1.67 | 2.14 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.20 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.13 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.86 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Universitatea Craiova at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Farul Constanta at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.33 | 6.38, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Universitatea Craiova win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Universitatea Craiova are 3rd (23 pts, 25-9 goals), Farul Constanta 6th (17 pts, 17-15).
Over their last five matches, Universitatea Craiova averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Farul Constanta averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Universitatea Craiova.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.68 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.40 | 6.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.81 | 5.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.04 | 17.1 | 50.1 |
| HT X | 4.10 | 6.81 | 14.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.6 | 18.4 | 11.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 13.5 | 3.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.94 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.51 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 18.7 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.55 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 2.20 | 1.63 |
| -1.25 | 1.93 | 1.81 |
| -1 | 1.68 | 2.10 |
| -0.75 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| -0.5 | 1.45 | 2.72 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 7.18 | 1.06 |
| -3.25 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.91 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| -2 | 3.23 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.43 |
| 0 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.36 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |