Oţelul vs
Csikszereda• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.79 | 5.26 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.72 | 4.88 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.72 | 4.90 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.80 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.79 | 5.26 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.62 | 4.93 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Oţelul
1W 3D 6L · goals 8:18 · per match 0.8 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | FCSB | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Bacau | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Universitatea Cluj | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Rapid | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | FC Voluntari | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Concordia | 1-5 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Universitatea Craiova | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0-1 | L |
Csikszereda
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Universitatea Craiova | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Uta Arad | 1-5 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | FC Botosani | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Farul Constanta | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:7 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Oţelul
| 14 Mar 2026Liga I | Liga I | Oţelul2-3Csikszereda |
| 26 Jan 2026Liga I | Liga I | Oţelul3-0Csikszereda |
| 2 Dec 2025Cupa României | Cupa României | Csikszereda1-2Oţelul |
| 1 Sep 2025Liga I | Liga I | Csikszereda1-1Oţelul |
| 30 Oct 2024Cupa României | Cupa României | Csikszereda2-1Oţelul |
| 3 Mar 2023Liga II | Liga II | Oţelul1-0Csikszereda |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Oţelul sit 14th with 10 points from 11 games, while Csikszereda are 16th with 1 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.81 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.79 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.79 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.81 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.81 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.78 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Oţelul at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Csikszereda at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.62 | 4.88, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Oţelul win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Oţelul are 14th (10 pts, 11-16 goals), Csikszereda 16th (1 pts, 6-24).
Over their last five matches, Oţelul averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Csikszereda averaged 0.8 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Oţelul or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Oţelul
4-3-3Coach: Rui Duarte
Goalkeeper
- 1C. Dur-Bozoancă
Defence
- 44D. Zator
- 3G. Christopoulos
- 6P. Iacob
- 28Miguel Silva
Midfield
- 27Pedro Nuno
- 39T. Lungu
- 8Rafael Brito
Attack
- 77A. Balanica
- 9Patrick
- 10Andrézinho
Substitutes (9)
- 15Mehmet Titiz
- 16D. Neicu
- 14Cojoc Robert Adrian
- 7Paulino Joao
- 24D. Bordun
- 18D. Aftene
- 17A. Ciobanu
- 13M. Contra
- 30M. Frunză
Csikszereda
4-2-3-1Coach: I. Szabó
Goalkeeper
- 94E. Pap
Defence
- 22M. Ódor
- 3R. Palmeş
- 24J. Hegedűs
- 6L. Pászka
Midfield
- 8S. Vereș
- 13A. Csürös
- 77A. Stahl
- 90S. Nyitra
- 20Gabriel Araújo Lima
Attack
- 27M. Eppel
Substitutes (12)
- 55D. Bota
- 17Á. Czékus
- 11A. Horváth
- 10Soufiane Jebari
- 34M. Karácsony
- 7Dusan Vukovic
- 18M. Tajti
- 79S. Szalay
- 4A. Szabó
- 14L. Novelli
- 30Z. Magyar
- 9N. Kukovec
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.62 | 4.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.12 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.20 | 5.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 2.51 | 4.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.47 | 16.0 | 47.3 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 5.40 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 8.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 9.05 | 2.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.49 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 7.11 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.48 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.16 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.20 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.63 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.56 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.10 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 9.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.63 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.81 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.20 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.21 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 8.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 9.75 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| 10.25 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 10.75 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 11.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.08 | 1.08 |
| 12.25 | 5.28 | 1.07 |