FC Voluntari vs
FCSB• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 05:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.05 | 4.12 | 1.73 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Dafabet | 3.95 | 3.90 | 1.76 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.94 | 3.88 | 1.76 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.95 | 3.85 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.94 | 3.88 | 1.74 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 10.5% |
| SBO | 3.56 | 3.39 | 1.69 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 4.20 | 4.12 | 1.76 | 4.9% |
| Average | 3.93 | 3.83 | 1.73 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:42 UTC
FC Voluntari
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:18 · per match 1.0 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Universitatea Cluj | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Rapid | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Chindia Targoviste | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Oţelul | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Universitatea Craiova | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | CS Afumati | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-4 | L |
FCSB
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Oţelul | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Universitatea Craiova | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Arges Pitesti | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Uta Arad | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | FC Botosani | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Aug | H | Farul Constanta | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 20:32 · last 10: 0W 4D 6L for FC Voluntari
| 7 Sep 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FCSB3-0FC Voluntari |
| 29 Feb 2024Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari1-2FCSB |
| 22 Oct 2023Liga I | Liga I | FCSB0-0FC Voluntari |
| 12 Feb 2023Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari1-2FCSB |
| 12 Sep 2022Liga I | Liga I | FCSB1-1FC Voluntari |
| 14 May 2022Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari2-2FCSB |
| 11 Apr 2022Liga I | Liga I | FCSB4-0FC Voluntari |
| 6 Mar 2022Liga I | Liga I | FCSB1-0FC Voluntari |
| 7 Nov 2021Liga I | Liga I | FC Voluntari0-0FCSB |
| 22 Jan 2021Liga I | Liga I | FCSB2-1FC Voluntari |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, FC Voluntari sit 15th with 8 points from 11 games, while FCSB are 9th with 15 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.35 | 4.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.39 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.19 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.19 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.40 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.30 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.24 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Voluntari at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FCSB at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.23 | 3.97 | 1.67, which imply roughly 25.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: FC Voluntari are 15th (8 pts, 11-25 goals), FCSB 9th (15 pts, 14-17).
Over their last five matches, FC Voluntari averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; FCSB averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FCSB.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.93 | 3.83 | 1.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.21 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 2.38 | 2.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.94 | 2.73 | 2.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.56 | 14.7 | 19.9 |
| HT X | 9.32 | 6.41 | 4.84 |
| HT 2 | 33.7 | 13.9 | 2.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 16.8 | 1.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.22 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.94 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 15.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.09 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.36 | 1.52 |
| +0.5 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| +0.75 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| +1 | 1.59 | 2.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.45 | 2.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.37 | 2.89 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 8.03 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.88 | 1.13 |
| -0.5 | 3.85 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 3.42 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +2.25 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 5.46 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.25 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 10.3 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.42 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.43 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.77 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.95 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 9 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9.75 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 10.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 11.25 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.17 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.34 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.56 | 1.03 |