Rapid vs
Corvinul Hunedoara• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 4.01 | 5.67 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 4.05 | 5.45 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 4.05 | 5.50 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.05 | 5.67 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.53 | 3.92 | 5.48 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:41 UTC
Rapid
7W 2D 1L · goals 17:7 · per match 1.7 for, 0.7 against
| 12 Oct | A | Universitatea Cluj | 4-3 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Genoa | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Arges Pitesti | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Voluntari | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Oţelul | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Universitatea Craiova | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Uta Arad | 0-0 | D |
Corvinul Hunedoara
6W 2D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | FC Voluntari | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Oţelul | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Universitatea Craiova | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | FC Botosani | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Uta Arad | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Aug | A | Minaur Baia Mare | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Rapid and Corvinul Hunedoara on record.
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Rapid sit 2nd with 24 points from 11 games, while Corvinul Hunedoara are 7th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 2.01 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.01 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.97 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Rapid at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Corvinul Hunedoara at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.53 | 3.92 | 5.48, which imply roughly 65.4% for a Rapid win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Rapid are 2nd (24 pts, 18-9 goals), Corvinul Hunedoara 7th (16 pts, 14-11).
Over their last five matches, Rapid averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Corvinul Hunedoara averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Rapid or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 3.92 | 5.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.35 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.32 | 5.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.61 | 5.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.25 | 16.4 | 47.3 |
| HT X | 4.21 | 5.97 | 11.8 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 17.7 | 9.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 12.8 | 2.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.61 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.8 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| -1 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| -0.5 | 1.54 | 2.38 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.89 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.16 | 1.19 |
| -1.75 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.27 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.53 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.15 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.54 | 1.03 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.28 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 5.03 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.06 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.76 |
| 10.25 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 11 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 11.75 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.94 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.12 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 5.01 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.12 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.33 | 1.03 |
| 14 | 7.10 | 1.01 |