FC Botosani vs
Uta Arad• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 10:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.43 | 3.47 | 2.87 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.35 | 2.77 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.37 | 3.34 | 2.80 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.35 | 3.34 | 2.77 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.28 | 3.07 | 2.59 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.43 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.36 | 3.32 | 2.75 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:30 UTC
FC Botosani
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Uta Arad | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Farul Constanta | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Csikszereda | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | FCSB | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-0 | D |
Uta Arad
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Botosani | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Farul Constanta | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Csikszereda | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Minerul Lupeni | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FCSB | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Universitatea Cluj | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Rapid | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | FC Voluntari | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 18:23 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for FC Botosani
| 11 Apr 2026Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad3-1FC Botosani |
| 15 Feb 2026Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad2-1FC Botosani |
| 6 Oct 2025Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani2-1Uta Arad |
| 5 Apr 2025Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-0FC Botosani |
| 23 Dec 2024Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad2-0FC Botosani |
| 17 Aug 2024Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani1-0Uta Arad |
| 5 Apr 2024Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad1-0FC Botosani |
| 12 Feb 2024Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad2-2FC Botosani |
| 23 Sep 2023Liga I | Liga I | FC Botosani2-2Uta Arad |
| 14 Apr 2023Liga I | Liga I | Uta Arad0-2FC Botosani |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, FC Botosani sit 10th with 14 points from 11 games, while Uta Arad are 12th with 12 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.85 | 2.00 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.97 | 4.2% |
| SBO | 1.78 | 2.04 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.04 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.95 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.16 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Botosani at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Uta Arad at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.34 | 3.26 | 2.83, which imply roughly 42.7% for a FC Botosani win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga I table: FC Botosani are 10th (14 pts, 16-12 goals), Uta Arad 12th (12 pts, 14-17).
Over their last five matches, FC Botosani averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Uta Arad averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Botosani or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
FC Botosani
4-3-3Coach: M. Croitoru
Goalkeeper
- 99G. Anestis
Defence
- 2B. Bayeye
- 23D. Diaw
- 4A. Miron
- 73N. Ilaș
Midfield
- 21Lucas de Vega
- 67E. Papa
- 26H. Ongenda
Attack
- 11Z. Mitrov
- 41A. Dumiter
- 7S. Mailat
Substitutes (12)
- 37M. Bordeianu
- 77Gama Gabriel
- 27Ionuț Cristian Gurău
- 8R. Idowu
- 22M. Kovtalyuk
- 9J. Marković
- 3C. Petro
- 90Mario Preda
- 44R. Sadiku
- 25A. Suchianu
- 30A. Țigănașu
- 10Ș. Bodișteanu
Uta Arad
4-2-3-1Coach: A. Mihalcea
Goalkeeper
- 1Márcio Rosa
Defence
- 14S. Gueulette
- 4A. Benga
- 22R. Bădescu
- 3S. Alomeroviс
Midfield
- 6A. Ivanov
- 5S. Mino
- 11H. Abdallah
- 8A. Roman
- 20Denis Taroi
Attack
- 9M. Coman
Substitutes (7)
- 10M. Tzionis
- 7Ismet Sinani
- 60D. Pospelov
- 17Roland Remus Patrik Sabau
- 77J. Papeau
- 42O. El Sawy
- 33A. Gorcea
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.32 | 2.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.53 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.18 | 3.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 12.8 | 2.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 3.06 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.93 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.6 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 22.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.55 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.77 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.25 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.14 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.74 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 10.8 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.40 | 2.82 |
| 4.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 5.5 | 2.45 | 1.52 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.61 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 3.01 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.26 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.86 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.60 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.44 |
| 7.75 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 8 | 1.24 | 3.38 |
| 8.25 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 8.75 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 9.25 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 9.75 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 10.25 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 10.75 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 11.75 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 12 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 12.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 12.75 | 4.51 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.42 | 1.07 |
| 13.25 | 5.62 | 1.06 |