Arges Pitesti vs
CFR 1907 Cluj• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.74 | 3.07 | 2.80 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.72 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.64 | 2.99 | 2.68 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.64 | 2.99 | 2.68 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 10.7% |
| SBO | 2.44 | 2.78 | 2.49 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.74 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.63 | 2.99 | 2.66 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:42 UTC
Arges Pitesti
1W 3D 6L · goals 5:15 · per match 0.5 for, 1.5 against
| 12 Oct | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Slatina | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Cetate Deva | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rapid | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | FC Botosani | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | FC Voluntari | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | FCSB | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Oţelul | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Farul Constanta | 1-1 | D |
CFR 1907 Cluj
6W 1D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Universitatea Cluj | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | CSM Satu Mare | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Botosani | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Farul Constanta | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Csikszereda | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | FCSB | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 9:26 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Arges Pitesti
| 22 May 2026Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj1-1Arges Pitesti |
| 17 Apr 2026Liga I | Liga I | Arges Pitesti0-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 29 Nov 2025Liga I | Liga I | Arges Pitesti3-0CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 27 Jul 2025Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj0-2Arges Pitesti |
| 29 Oct 2024Cupa României | Cupa României | Arges Pitesti2-2CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 6 Apr 2023Cupa României | Cupa României | CFR 1907 Cluj1-0Arges Pitesti |
| 19 Feb 2023Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj3-1Arges Pitesti |
| 19 Sep 2022Liga I | Liga I | Arges Pitesti0-1CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 7 May 2022Liga I | Liga I | Arges Pitesti0-6CFR 1907 Cluj |
| 4 Apr 2022Liga I | Liga I | CFR 1907 Cluj2-0Arges Pitesti |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Arges Pitesti sit 13th with 11 points from 11 games, while CFR 1907 Cluj are 8th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.60 | 3.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.44 | 1.56 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.55 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.55 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 1.60 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.56 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.76 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Arges Pitesti at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CFR 1907 Cluj at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 2.99 | 2.66, which imply roughly 38% for a Arges Pitesti win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Arges Pitesti are 13th (11 pts, 6-11 goals), CFR 1907 Cluj 8th (16 pts, 17-17).
Over their last five matches, Arges Pitesti averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; CFR 1907 Cluj averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Arges Pitesti or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Arges Pitesti
4-4-2Coach: Bogdan Andone
Goalkeeper
- 77I. Nikić
Defence
- 2A. Tofan
- 15Guilherme Garutti
- 23F. Borţa
- 26D. Oancea
Midfield
- 11Y. Pîrvu
- 16I. Rădescu
- 22V. Raţă
- 25Tiago Gonçalves
Attack
- 17Ricardo Matos
- 92T. Luvambo
Substitutes (11)
- 69O. Adefunyibomi
- 14Andreas Balasa
- 96S. Balaure
- 34C. Căbuz
- 20P. Dulcea
- 80X. Emmers
- 29G. Gheorghe
- 8M. Mamadou
- 19C. Micovschi
- 18Daniel Sandu
- 31M. Serban
CFR 1907 Cluj
3-4-2-1Coach: M. Şumudică
Goalkeeper
- 31O. Vâlceanu
Defence
- 3I. Gelashvili
- 41A. Krešić
- 42R. Pantalon
Midfield
- 47C. Braun
- 6O. Perianu
- 18E. Omić
- 14Simão Rocha
- 11A. Cordea
- 17L. Biliboc
Attack
- 9S. Dražić
Substitutes (12)
- 99J. Dumas
- 86V. Kun
- 45M. Camora
- 7A. Nalić
- 29B. Omrani
- 66Cristian David
- 10A. Paun
- 77A. Sfait
- 96Á. Tordai
- 23A. Ziblim
- 20A. Țîrlea
- 19S. Buș
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.99 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.36 | 1.96 | 3.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 6.93 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.65 |
| 2.5 | 2.34 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.49 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 9.23 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.7 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 2.25 | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 2.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 3 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| 4.25 | 8.18 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.69 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.66 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.57 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.68 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.79 | 1.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.84 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 4.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| 5.5 | 2.72 | 1.42 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.04 | 9.50 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 6.62 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.38 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 9.5 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 10.5 | 2.69 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 3.72 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.45 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 7.40 | 1.07 |
| 14.5 | 9.75 | 1.03 |
| 15.5 | 11.5 | 1.02 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.44 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.33 |
| 6.25 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.27 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.62 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| 9.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 10.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.16 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 5.15 | 1.06 |