Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 13:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.78 | 4.01 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 6.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.75 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 3.56 | 3.60 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.65 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 3.56 | 3.58 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 1.87 | 3.14 | 3.37 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 3.78 | 4.01 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.88 | 3.51 | 3.68 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:42 UTC
Farul Constanta
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Popești-Leordeni | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Uta Arad | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Botosani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | A | Bihor Oradea | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Arges Pitesti | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Csikszereda | 3-2 | W |
Petrolul Ploiesti
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Farul Constanta | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Chindia Targoviste | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | CS Afumati | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Csikszereda | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | FCSB | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Universitatea Cluj | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Universitatea Cluj | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Rapid | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | CSM Reşiţa | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 24:19 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Farul Constanta
| 15 Mar 2026Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta2-0Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 25 Jan 2026Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti0-1Farul Constanta |
| 1 Sep 2025Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta2-1Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 28 Apr 2025Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti0-1Farul Constanta |
| 3 Feb 2025Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta2-1Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 14 Sep 2024Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti1-1Farul Constanta |
| 10 Dec 2023Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta3-1Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 6 Aug 2023Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti3-2Farul Constanta |
| 18 Feb 2023Liga I | Liga I | Farul Constanta2-0Petrolul Ploiesti |
| 16 Sep 2022Liga I | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti1-3Farul Constanta |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Farul Constanta sit 6th with 17 points from 11 games, while Petrolul Ploiesti are 4th with 19 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.82 | 2.05 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 2.07 | 4.8% |
| SBO | 1.79 | 2.03 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 2.07 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 2.01 | 6.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.09 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Farul Constanta at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Petrolul Ploiesti at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.46 | 3.89, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Farul Constanta win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Farul Constanta are 6th (17 pts, 17-15 goals), Petrolul Ploiesti 4th (19 pts, 14-15).
Over their last five matches, Farul Constanta averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Petrolul Ploiesti averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Farul Constanta or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Farul Constanta
3-4-3Coach: Ovidiu Sabău
Goalkeeper
- 12R. Munteanu
Defence
- 24S. Bouzamoucha
- 17I. Larie
- 6V. Dican
Midfield
- 8I. Vînă
- 23T. Njiké
- 70M. Ahlinvi
- 11C. Ganea
Attack
- 10E. Sylvestre
- 9M. Hyseni
- 20E. Rădăslăvescu
Substitutes (10)
- 27Hassane Rachid Seyd Sabour Traoré
- 2D. Maftei
- 99Răzvan Marincean
- 80N. Popescu
- 71R. Tănasă
- 3V. Țicu
- 33João Ferreira
- 30N. Grigoryan
- 29A. Goncear
- 1A. Buzbuchi
Petrolul Ploiesti
4-4-2Coach: Ricardo Sousa
Goalkeeper
- 38L. Zima
Defence
- 22M. Țuțu
- 4P. Papp
- 71B. Malula
- 2A. Dumitrescu
Midfield
- 19Léo Teixeira
- 8L. Vega
- 20S. Hanca
- 7Rodrigo Martins
Attack
- 9D. Nlundulu
- 10A. Bran
Substitutes (10)
- 66T. Căpușă
- 18C. Hüseynov
- 29K. Ludewig
- 21David Ionut
- 24Adam Zaian
- 28M. Costache
- 12Ș. Georgescu
- 80M. Ioniță
- 99O. Dele
- 30R. Leescu
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.51 | 3.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.84 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.22 | 4.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 12.6 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.81 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.94 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.69 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.89 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.22 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.06 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.67 | 1.45 |
| -0.75 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.81 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.62 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.41 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.93 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.07 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
| 4.5 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
| 5.5 | 2.62 | 1.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.8 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 5.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.37 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 10.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.65 | 1.06 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.74 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| 9.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 11.25 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.19 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.34 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.58 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.79 | 1.02 |