Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova• Liga I, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 09:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 10.4 | 5.57 | 1.29 | 5.1% |
| Dafabet | 8.60 | 5.40 | 1.31 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 10.5 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 8.25 | 5.00 | 1.32 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 8.75 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 8.70 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.29 | 9.7% |
| SBO | 7.24 | 4.70 | 1.26 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 10.5 | 5.57 | 1.32 | 3.2% |
| Average | 8.89 | 5.07 | 1.29 | 8.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Csikszereda
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Universitatea Craiova | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Uta Arad | 1-5 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | FC Botosani | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Farul Constanta | 2-3 | L |
Universitatea Craiova
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:5 · per match 2.2 for, 0.5 against
| 15 Oct | H | Getafe | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Csikszereda | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Slatina | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | FCSB | 5-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Universitatea Cluj | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | FC Bacau | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Rapid | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | FC Voluntari | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 1:10 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Csikszereda
| 22 Dec 2025Liga I | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova5-0Csikszereda |
| 17 Aug 2025Liga I | Liga I | Csikszereda1-2Universitatea Craiova |
| 28 Feb 2019Cupa României | Cupa României | Csikszereda0-3CS Universitatea Craiova |
Liga I tableLiga Iupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Liga I table, Csikszereda sit 16th with 1 points from 11 games, while Universitatea Craiova are 3rd with 23 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25:7 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Uta Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Oţelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:24 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.22 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.16 | 4.8% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.16 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.16 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.22 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.15 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.71 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Csikszereda at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Universitatea Craiova at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.58 | 5.43 | 1.26, which imply roughly 18.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Liga I table: Csikszereda are 16th (1 pts, 6-24 goals), Universitatea Craiova 3rd (23 pts, 25-9).
Over their last five matches, Csikszereda averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Universitatea Craiova averaged 2.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Universitatea Craiova.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Csikszereda
4-2-3-1Coach: I. Szabó
Goalkeeper
- 94E. Pap
Defence
- 22M. Ódor
- 24J. Hegedűs
- 3R. Palmeş
- 6L. Pászka
Midfield
- 8S. Vereș
- 13A. Csürös
- 20Gabriel Araújo Lima
- 90S. Nyitra
- 77A. Stahl
Attack
- 27M. Eppel
Substitutes (10)
- 79S. Szalay
- 4A. Szabó
- 14L. Novelli
- 30Z. Magyar
- 9N. Kukovec
- 34M. Karácsony
- 10Soufiane Jebari
- 11A. Horváth
- 17Á. Czékus
- 55D. Bota
Universitatea Craiova
3-4-3Coach: Filipe Coelho
Goalkeeper
- 21L. Popescu
Defence
- 3O. Romanchuk
- 24N. Stevanović
- 6V. Screciu
Midfield
- 17C. Mora
- 8T. Băluță
- 20A. Cicâldău
- 11N. Bancu
Attack
- 30D. Matei
- 9A. Al Hamlawi
- 10Ș. Baiaram
Substitutes (11)
- 29L. Băsceanu
- 22S. Elisor
- 4A. Crețu
- 1A. Maxim
- 7S. Nsimba
- 5B. Roux
- 18M. Rădulescu
- 16João Lameira
- 90R. Sava
- 31R. Webster
- 19Heriberto Tavares
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.89 | 5.07 | 1.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 1.05 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.10 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.97 | 2.55 | 1.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 14.6 | 1.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.19 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.89 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.20 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 18.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 32.8 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.62 | 1.45 |
| +1.25 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| +1.5 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| +1.75 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| +2 | 1.46 | 2.60 |
| +2.25 | 1.36 | 2.89 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 0 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| +0.25 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| +0.5 | 3.53 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +2.5 | 1.31 | 3.26 |
| +2.75 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| +3 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +3.25 | 1.09 | 5.66 |
| +3.5 | 1.09 | 6.13 |
| +3.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 3.15 |
| 3.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 4.5 | 2.42 | 1.52 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 4.5 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 6.35 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.29 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.99 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.71 | 1.09 |
| 13.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 14.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.67 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.29 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.47 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.48 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.25 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 7.75 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 8.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 10 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 10.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 10.75 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.91 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 5.09 | 1.06 |