Zbrojovka Brno U19 vs
Teplice U19• 1. Liga U19, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 4.10 | 3.10 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 4.20 | 3.25 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 4.10 | 3.14 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.95 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 4.21 | 3.12 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 4.10 | 3.08 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 4.20 | 3.00 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.10 | 3.20 | 12.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 4.21 | 3.25 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.82 | 4.08 | 3.10 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 13:30 UTC
Zbrojovka Brno U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:17 · per match 2.0 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slavia Praha U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sparta Praha U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Opava U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Mladá Boleslav U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Slovácko U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Zlín U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Hradec Králové U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Baník Ostrava U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Dukla Praha U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Karviná U19 | 3-0 | W |
Teplice U19
3W 1D 6L · goals 18:32 · per match 1.8 for, 3.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Viktoria Plzeň U19 | 0-6 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Hradec Králové U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Opava U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Slavia Praha U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Mladá Boleslav U19 | 3-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Sparta Praha U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Slovácko U19 | 6-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Zlín U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Baník Ostrava U19 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Zbrojovka Brno U19 and Teplice U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 4.00 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.21 | 3.79 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.75 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.52 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 3.40 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 3.42 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 3.80 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.23 | 3.58 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zbrojovka Brno U19 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Teplice U19 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 4.07 | 3.11, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Zbrojovka Brno U19 win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Zbrojovka Brno U19 averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Teplice U19 averaged 0.6 scored and 4.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Zbrojovka Brno U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 4.08 | 3.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.80 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.72 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.05 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.83 | 12.9 | 20.8 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 8.28 | 8.73 |
| HT 2 | 14.9 | 13.0 | 5.16 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 37.5 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 29.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 8.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| 3.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 4.5 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 5.5 | 3.88 | 1.21 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 3 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.43 | 2.47 |
| 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 4 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 4.25 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 4.75 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.62 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |