OddsFilter
Live

Mladá Boleslav U19 vs Slavia Praha U19• 1. Liga U19, Czech-Republic

1.4:2.21-1FT17/101.6:2.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.80B365X4.38PIN23.921XBMargin at best3.9%Books6Markets44Rating56 · 44Exp. goals L53.6

Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.624.253.9210.8%
Bet3651.804.003.2511.3%
Marathonbet1.604.253.8412.1%
BetVictor1.654.203.6012.2%
Pinnacle1.654.383.4412.5%
William Hill1.673.903.7012.5%
Best of all books1.804.383.923.9%
Average1.674.163.6311.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Mladá Boleslav U19Slavia Praha U19
Last 106Form pts · last 5101.4Goals for · last 51.62.2Goals against · last 52.047Attack rating5348Defence rating5260Form rating4050H2H rating5083Goals model1756Overall rating44

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC

Mladá Boleslav U19

5W 1D 4L · goals 21:18 · per match 2.1 for, 1.8 against

9 OctAZbrojovka Brno U190-3L
3 OctHOpava U191-3L
25 SepASparta Praha U190-2L
19 SepASlovácko U191-0W
12 SepHTeplice U195-3W
5 SepAZlín U192-2D
29 AugHBaník Ostrava U194-2W
22 AugADukla Praha U191-3L
15 AugHKarviná U195-0W
8 AugAČeské Budějovice U192-0W

Slavia Praha U19

4W 3D 3L · goals 20:16 · per match 2.0 for, 1.6 against

20 OctAFenerbahce U193-1W
17 OctAMladá Boleslav U191-1D
13 OctASabah U193-0W
9 OctHSlovácko U194-1W
19 SepABaník Ostrava U191-3L
16 SepATeplice U191-1D
12 SepHDukla Praha U190-2L
10 SepHLens U192-1W
5 SepAKarviná U192-3L
29 AugHČeské Budějovice U193-3D

Head to head

1Mladá Boleslav U19 wins
0draws
1Slavia Praha U19 wins

2 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Mladá Boleslav U19

16 May 20261. Liga U191. Liga U19Slavia Praha U190-3Mladá Boleslav U19
18 Oct 20251. Liga U191. Liga U19Mladá Boleslav U190-3Slavia Praha U19

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg154%1.67X22%4.16225%3.63

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

16 Oct 08:3017 Oct 08:011 1.67X 4.162 3.63
11.76 → 1.67 -5.1%X4.07 → 4.16 +2.2%23.38 → 3.63 +7.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.283.506.7%
1xBet1.213.5810.6%
Marathonbet1.213.5810.6%
Best of all books1.283.586.1%
Average1.233.559.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.263.389.0%
BetVictor1.253.409.4%
Marathonbet1.263.289.9%
William Hill1.253.3010.3%
Best of all books1.263.408.8%
Average1.253.349.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Mladá Boleslav U19 45%Draw 45%Slavia Praha U19 10%

The statistical model rated Mladá Boleslav U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Slavia Praha U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.67 | 4.16 | 3.63, which imply roughly 59.9% for a Mladá Boleslav U19 win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Mladá Boleslav U19 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Slavia Praha U19 averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Mladá Boleslav U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.674.163.63

Double chance

1XX212
1.201.991.16

Draw no bet

12
1.353.00

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.253.34

1st half

1X2
2.052.713.80

2nd half

1X2
1.903.123.69

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.4514.023.5
HT X5.259.009.75
HT 215.014.06.00

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5632.02.27

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0129.0
1.51.068.50
2.51.233.55
3.51.622.13
4.52.341.48
5.53.801.22
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.037.50
2.751.243.34
31.302.97
3.251.452.45
3.751.741.92
41.921.73
4.252.151.59
4.752.681.37
53.281.25

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.451.44
-1.252.231.53
-12.001.69
-0.751.821.86
-0.51.642.10
-0.251.462.39
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-37.601.03
-2.54.331.14
-23.681.20
-1.752.881.32
01.302.98
+0.251.233.42
+11.046.95
+1.51.047.10

Next 1. Liga U19 matches

24 OctČeské Budějovice U19 – Baník Ostrava U19
24 OctHradec Králové U19 – Slovácko U19
24 OctSlavia Praha U19 – Opava U19
24 OctSparta Praha U19 – Zbrojovka Brno U19

All 1. Liga U19 fixtures and the table

Latest 1. Liga U19 results

17 OctOpava U19 4-0 Zbrojovka Brno U19
17 OctTeplice U19 1-4 Hradec Králové U19
9 OctSlavia Praha U19 4-1 Slovácko U19
9 OctSparta Praha U19 0-1 Opava U19
9 OctPardubice U19 0-4 Baník Ostrava U19
9 OctZbrojovka Brno U19 3-0 Mladá Boleslav U19