Moyola Park vs
Newington Youth• Championship, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.28 | 3.72 | 1.87 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 3.72 | 1.85 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.02 | 3.92 | 1.85 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 3.92 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| Average | 3.26 | 3.73 | 1.85 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 18:02 UTC
Moyola Park
4W 1D 5L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Loughgall | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Glenavon FC | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Queen's University | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Ards | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Warrenpoint Town | 2-6 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | H&W Welders | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Armagh City | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Annagh United | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Ballinamallard United | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Strabane Athletic | 1-3 | L |
Newington Youth
5W 2D 3L · goals 20:19 · per match 2.0 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Ards | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Institute | 0-7 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Ballinamallard United | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Glenavon FC | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Dundela | 5-5 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Warrenpoint Town | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Strabane Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Rathfriland | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Queen's University | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | Loughgall | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 13:16 · last 7: 2W 1D 4L for Moyola Park
| 9 Apr 2022Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Newington Youth5-2Moyola Park |
| 17 Dec 2021Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Moyola Park2-2Newington Youth |
| 12 Oct 2019Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Moyola Park1-2Newington Youth |
| 23 Mar 2019Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Moyola Park0-1Newington Youth |
| 18 Aug 2018Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Newington Youth4-0Moyola Park |
| 6 Mar 2018Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Moyola Park5-2Newington Youth |
| 11 Nov 2017Premier Intermediate League | Premier Intermediate League | Newington Youth0-3Moyola Park |
Championship tableChampionship 1updated 16 Oct 17:41 UTC
In the Championship table, Moyola Park sit 11th with 14 points from 11 games, while Newington Youth are 3rd with 20 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26:14 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:20 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | Queen's University | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:8 | +12 | 19 |
| 5 | Newry City AFC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19:19 | 0 | 18 |
| 6 | Warrenpoint Town | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Institute | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Ballinamallard United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 9 | H&W Welders | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | Ards | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Moyola Park | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:21 | -9 | 14 |
| 12 | Loughgall | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15:21 | -6 | 13 |
| 13 | Dundela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 19:23 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Strabane Athletic | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 9 |
| 15 | Rathfriland | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11:23 | -12 | 9 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.45 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.56 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.50 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.54 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Moyola Park at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Newington Youth at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.26 | 3.73 | 1.85, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Moyola Park are 11th (14 pts, 12-21 goals), Newington Youth 3rd (20 pts, 24-20).
Over their last five matches, Moyola Park averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Newington Youth averaged 1.8 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Newington Youth.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 3.73 | 1.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.23 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.01 | 1.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 2.43 | 2.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.76 | 2.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.05 | 17.5 | 19.0 |
| HT X | 9.25 | 6.90 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 29.5 | 14.5 | 2.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 19.0 | 1.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 18.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 2.75 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| +0.25 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| +1 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.47 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.40 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 5.72 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.98 | 1.19 |
| -0.5 | 2.97 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.97 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.45 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |