Millwall vs
Swansea• Championship, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 3.33 | 3.21 | 3.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.37 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.32 | 2.99 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.32 | 2.98 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| SBO | 2.28 | 3.08 | 2.89 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.37 | 3.40 | 3.21 | 2.8% |
| Average | 2.31 | 3.29 | 3.04 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:30 UTC
Millwall
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Preston | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | West Ham | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Middlesbrough | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Blackburn | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Newcastle | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Bolton | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Wrexham | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Southampton | 1-5 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Cambridge United | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Norwich | 3-0 | W |
Swansea
6W 2D 2L · goals 15:8 · per match 1.5 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Norwich | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Lincoln | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Burnley | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Southampton | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Wrexham | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Watford | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Derby | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Sheffield Utd | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Stoke City | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Birmingham | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 14:18 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Millwall
| 4 Jan 2026Championship | Championship | Millwall2-1Swansea |
| 27 Sep 2025Championship | Championship | Swansea1-1Millwall |
| 26 Apr 2025Championship | Championship | Millwall1-0Swansea |
| 26 Oct 2024Championship | Championship | Swansea0-1Millwall |
| 4 May 2024Championship | Championship | Swansea0-1Millwall |
| 30 Sep 2023Championship | Championship | Millwall0-3Swansea |
| 14 Mar 2023Championship | Championship | Millwall2-1Swansea |
| 16 Aug 2022Championship | Championship | Swansea2-2Millwall |
| 5 Apr 2022Championship | Championship | Millwall0-1Swansea |
| 15 Sep 2021Championship | Championship | Swansea0-0Millwall |
Championship tableChampionshipupdated 13 Oct 15:20 UTC
In the Championship table, Millwall sit 8th with 14 points from 9 games, while Swansea are 1st with 20 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 20 |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 | 18 |
| 3 | West Ham | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 16 |
| 4 | Stoke City | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Wolves | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | QPR | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Birmingham | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Millwall | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | West Brom | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Bristol City | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Southampton | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 13 |
| 12 | Charlton | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 13 |
| 13 | Blackburn | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 14 | Sheffield Utd | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 15 | Wrexham | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Lincoln | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Bolton | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 10 |
| 18 | Norwich | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 9 |
| 19 | Portsmouth | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 20 | Watford | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 8 |
| 21 | Cardiff | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 22 | Burnley | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 7 |
| 23 | Derby | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 |
| 24 | Preston | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.81 | 3.3% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.80 | 3.9% |
| SBO | 2.07 | 1.77 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.75 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.75 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.81 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.78 | 5.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.94 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.96 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Millwall at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Swansea at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.31 | 3.29 | 3.04, which imply roughly 43.3% for a Millwall win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Millwall are 8th (14 pts, 16-15 goals), Swansea 1st (20 pts, 15-7).
Over their last five matches, Millwall averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Swansea averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Millwall or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Millwall
4-2-3-1Coach: A. Neil
Goalkeeper
- 34F. Marschall
Defence
- 2J. Osei-Tutu
- 6C. Taylor
- 5J. Cooper
- 3Zak Norton Sturge
Midfield
- 49D. Mazou-Sacko
- 14Jenson Metcalfe
- 17M. Sykes
- 10C. Neghli
- 22K. Lisbie
Attack
- 13L. Dykes
Substitutes (9)
- 25L. Cundle
- 45A. Doughty
- 16D. Kelly
- 35Y. Issoufou
- 12E. Baggott
- 18R. Leonard
- 4T. Crama
- 15M. Crocombe
- 29Z. Lovelace
Swansea
4-3-3Coach: Vítor Matos
Goalkeeper
- 22L. Vigouroux
Defence
- 26F. Lissah
- 5B. Cabango
- 3J. Seelt
- 14J. Tymon
Midfield
- 8E. Just
- 4J. Fulton
- 6M. Stamenić
Attack
- 30Joseph Okopu
- 9Z. Vipotnik
- 49M. Yeo
Substitutes (9)
- 1A. Fisher
- 33A. Idah
- 16Tom Iorpenda
- 35Ronald
- 31R. Stewart
- 23S. Welsh
- 7M. Widell
- 10Eom Ji-Sung
- 17Gonçalo Franco
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 3.29 | 3.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.10 | 3.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 10.9 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.56 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 7.28 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.9 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 24.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 7.13 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.79 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 4.75 | 8.63 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 3.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.03 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.66 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.18 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.65 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.73 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.87 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 8.33 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.31 | 3.21 |
| 3.5 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| 4 | 1.87 | 1.92 |
| 4.5 | 2.21 | 1.62 |
| 5 | 2.97 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 6.63 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 4.14 |
| 8.5 | 1.35 | 2.87 |
| 9.5 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| 10.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.67 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 5.17 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.30 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 9.88 | 1.03 |
| 16.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.67 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.40 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 3.96 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.76 |
| 8.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.49 |
| 9.25 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 9.75 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 10 | 1.84 | 1.94 |
| 10.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 10.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 11.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 12.25 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12.75 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 13.75 | 5.80 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.17 | 1.01 |