Pardubice II vs
Velké Hamry• 3. liga - CFL B, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.31 | 5.37 | 6.36 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 5.15 | 7.48 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.25 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 4.80 | 7.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 5.15 | 7.10 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 5.37 | 7.48 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.30 | 5.09 | 6.84 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC
Pardubice II
5W 2D 3L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Neratovice-Byškovice | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Chrudim | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Benátky nad Jizerou | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sokol Brozany | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Slovan Liberec II | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Teplice II | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Čáslav | 7-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Baník Souš | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Hradec Králové II | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Zagłębie Lubin II | 5-0 | W |
Velké Hamry
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:23 · per match 0.9 for, 2.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Teplice II | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Čáslav | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sokol Brozany | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Baník Souš | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Hradec Králové II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Varnsdorf | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Mladá Boleslav II | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Jablonec II | 0-6 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Sokol Zápy | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Slovan Liberec II | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Pardubice II
| 24 May 20263. liga - CFL B | 3. liga - CFL B | Pardubice II4-1Velké Hamry |
| 25 Oct 20253. liga - CFL B | 3. liga - CFL B | Velké Hamry4-1Pardubice II |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.92 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pardubice II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Velké Hamry at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 5.09 | 6.84, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Pardubice II win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Pardubice II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Velké Hamry averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Pardubice II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 5.09 | 6.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 2.96 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.77 | 6.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 3.26 | 6.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.79 | 18.7 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 9.20 | 15.8 |
| HT 2 | 18.7 | 19.3 | 12.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 23.5 | 3.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 3.5 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 3.25 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 3.75 | 2.06 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| -2 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| -1.75 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| -1.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| -1.25 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| -1 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -3.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -3 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -2.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -2.5 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |