Baník Souš vs
Benátky nad Jizerou• 3. liga - CFL B, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.25 | 3.45 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.24 | 3.48 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.24 | 3.38 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 12.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 3.14 | 3.28 | 13.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.19 | 3.39 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:30 UTC
Baník Souš
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Mladá Boleslav II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Jablonec II | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Sokol Zápy | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Velké Hamry | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Neratovice-Byškovice | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Horní Ředice | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Chrudim | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Příbram | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Pardubice II | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Turnov | 2-0 | W |
Benátky nad Jizerou
6W 4D 0L · goals 22:9 · per match 2.2 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Horní Ředice | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Chrudim | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Slovan Liberec II | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Pardubice II | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Teplice II | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Čáslav | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Sokol Brozany | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Neratovice-Byškovice | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Hradec Králové II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | Trutnov | 5-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 9:8 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Baník Souš
| 11 Apr 20263. liga - CFL B | 3. liga - CFL B | Baník Souš5-3Benátky nad Jizerou |
| 24 Sep 20253. liga - CFL B | 3. liga - CFL B | Benátky nad Jizerou1-2Baník Souš |
| 5 Apr 20253. liga - CFL B | 3. liga - CFL B | Baník Souš1-0Benátky nad Jizerou |
| 25 Sep 2024Cup | Cup | Baník Souš1-1Benátky nad Jizerou |
| 8 Sep 20243. liga - CFL B | 3. liga - CFL B | Benátky nad Jizerou3-0Baník Souš |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.72 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.95 | 1.5% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.76 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 1.91 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Baník Souš at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Benátky nad Jizerou at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.36, which imply roughly 30.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Baník Souš averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Benátky nad Jizerou averaged 2.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Benátky nad Jizerou.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.19 | 3.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.69 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.10 | 4.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.36 | 3.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.13 | 14.2 | 34.8 |
| HT X | 4.89 | 4.98 | 7.78 |
| HT 2 | 24.8 | 14.4 | 5.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 9.00 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.33 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.87 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.75 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 1.98 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |