OddsFilter

Baník Souš vs Benátky nad Jizerou• 3. liga - CFL B, Czech-Republic

1.8:1.41-1FTToday · Stadion Josefa Masopusta, Most2.6:1.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.00WHX3.30B36523.50BFRMargin at best8.9%Books8Markets49Rating46 · 55Exp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.983.253.4510.3%
1xBet1.953.243.4810.9%
Betfair1.913.303.5011.2%
Bet3651.913.303.4012.1%
Marathonbet1.933.243.3812.3%
William Hill2.003.003.4012.7%
Pinnacle1.973.143.2813.1%
Betano1.953.053.2514.8%
Best of all books2.003.303.508.9%
Average1.953.193.3912.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Baník SoušBenátky nad Jizerou
Last 106Form pts · last 5131.8Goals for · last 52.61.4Goals against · last 51.041Attack rating5942Defence rating5832Form rating6871H2H rating2934Goals model6646Overall rating55

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:30 UTC

Baník Souš

4W 1D 5L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against

10 OctAMladá Boleslav II0-1L
3 OctHJablonec II1-3L
27 SepASokol Zápy1-3L
19 SepHVelké Hamry3-0W
12 SepANeratovice-Byškovice4-0W
5 SepHHorní Ředice0-1L
29 AugAChrudim2-1W
26 AugHPříbram1-1D
16 AugAPardubice II0-1L
12 AugATurnov2-0W

Benátky nad Jizerou

6W 4D 0L · goals 22:9 · per match 2.2 for, 0.9 against

10 OctAHorní Ředice2-0W
4 OctHChrudim3-3D
26 SepASlovan Liberec II4-0W
20 SepAPardubice II3-2W
12 SepHTeplice II1-0W
6 SepAČáslav2-0W
30 AugHSokol Brozany0-0D
26 AugHNeratovice-Byškovice1-1D
16 AugHHradec Králové II1-1D
12 AugATrutnov5-2W

Head to head

3Baník Souš wins
1draws
1Benátky nad Jizerou wins

5 meetings · goals 9:8 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Baník Souš

11 Apr 20263. liga - CFL B3. liga - CFL BBaník Souš5-3Benátky nad Jizerou
24 Sep 20253. liga - CFL B3. liga - CFL BBenátky nad Jizerou1-2Baník Souš
5 Apr 20253. liga - CFL B3. liga - CFL BBaník Souš1-0Benátky nad Jizerou
25 Sep 2024CupCupBaník Souš1-1Benátky nad Jizerou
8 Sep 20243. liga - CFL B3. liga - CFL BBenátky nad Jizerou3-0Baník Souš

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg146%1.93X27%3.25226%3.36

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 08:4014 Oct 08:501 1.95X 3.192 3.39
11.77 → 1.95 +10.2%X3.62 → 3.19 -11.9%23.63 → 3.39 -6.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.851.955.3%
Betfair1.951.758.4%
1xBet1.991.709.1%
Marathonbet1.991.709.1%
Pinnacle1.961.729.2%
Betano1.911.7210.5%
Best of all books1.991.951.5%
Average1.941.768.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.801.917.9%
1xBet1.811.869.0%
William Hill1.801.859.6%
Marathonbet1.811.839.9%
Best of all books1.811.917.6%
Average1.811.869.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Baník Souš 10%Draw 45%Benátky nad Jizerou 45%

The statistical model rated Baník Souš at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Benátky nad Jizerou at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.36, which imply roughly 30.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Baník Souš averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Benátky nad Jizerou averaged 2.6 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Benátky nad Jizerou.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.953.193.39

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.691.28

Draw no bet

12
1.442.52

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.811.86

1st half

1X2
2.562.104.00

2nd half

1X2
2.352.363.65

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.1314.234.8
HT X4.894.987.78
HT 224.814.45.84

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.699.002.41

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.028.33
1.51.303.07
2.51.941.76
3.53.281.28
4.56.871.05
5.512.21.01
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.037.40
11.046.80
1.251.173.96
1.751.382.65
21.502.31
2.251.751.92
2.752.241.52
32.551.44
3.252.971.32
3.754.301.15
45.901.07
4.256.251.06
4.755.801.07
58.901.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.861.34
-0.752.231.53
-0.51.971.75
-0.251.681.98
01.432.48
+0.251.332.87
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.57.501.03
-2.257.201.03
-26.751.04
-1.754.641.12
-1.53.581.21
-1.253.201.27
+0.51.273.21
+0.751.154.25
+11.056.55
+1.251.047.00
+1.51.037.40