OddsFilter
Live

Povltava FA vs Příbram II• 3. liga - CFL A, Czech-Republic

0.8:2.80-2FTToday · Fotbalovy stadion Stechovice1.0:1.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.15DAFX4.00B36522.10B365Margin at best4.4%Books8Markets46Rating46 · 54 levelExp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.053.701.9810.3%
Pinnacle2.803.712.0910.5%
1xBet2.873.782.0210.8%
Bet3652.604.002.1011.1%
Betfair2.703.752.1011.3%
Marathonbet2.803.782.0012.2%
William Hill2.803.402.1012.7%
Betano2.903.501.9314.9%
Best of all books3.054.002.105.4%
Average2.813.702.0411.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Povltava FAPříbram II
Last 100Form pts · last 540.8Goals for · last 51.02.8Goals against · last 51.444Attack rating5633Defence rating670Form rating10064H2H rating3632Goals model6846Overall rating54

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 09:01 UTC

Povltava FA

0W 2D 8L · goals 10:26 · per match 1.0 for, 2.6 against

18 OctAAdmira Praha2-3L
10 OctHČeské Budějovice1-3L
4 OctASlavia III0-4L
26 SepHMotorlet Praha0-2L
19 SepAKrálův Dvůr1-2L
12 SepHLoko Vltavín2-4L
6 SepHSparta Praha II0-0D
2 SepHJiskra Domažlice3-5L
29 AugABenešov1-3L
15 AugAAritma Praha0-0D

Příbram II

2W 4D 4L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against

10 OctAJiskra Domažlice2-2D
3 OctHAritma Praha1-1D
25 SepAPísek1-1D
19 SepHDukla Praha II0-0D
13 SepAViktoria Plzeň II1-3L
5 SepHBohemians 1905 II7-2W
30 AugASparta Praha II0-4L
23 AugAAdmira Praha3-1W
16 AugHČeské Budějovice0-2L
8 AugASlavia III0-2L

Head to head

2Povltava FA wins
0draws
1Příbram II wins

3 meetings · goals 9:7 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Povltava FA

13 Mar 20223. liga - CFL A3. liga - CFL APovltava FA3-2Příbram II
1 Aug 20213. liga - CFL A3. liga - CFL APříbram II4-2Povltava FA
20 Sep 20203. liga - CFL A3. liga - CFL APříbram II1-4Povltava FA

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg132%2.82X24%3.70244%2.04

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

23 Oct 09:0023 Oct 18:301 2.86X 3.742 2.00
13.01 → 2.86 -5.0%X3.87 → 3.74 -3.4%21.93 → 2.00 +3.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.363.006.9%
Betfair1.362.888.3%
Pinnacle1.402.698.6%
1xBet1.352.7410.6%
Marathonbet1.352.7410.6%
Best of all books1.403.004.8%
Average1.362.818.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.333.008.5%
1xBet1.342.909.1%
William Hill1.362.759.9%
Marathonbet1.342.8310.0%
Best of all books1.363.006.9%
Average1.342.879.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Povltava FA 10%Draw 45%Příbram II 45%

The statistical model rated Povltava FA at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Příbram II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.82 | 3.70 | 2.04, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Povltava FA averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Příbram II averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Příbram II.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.823.702.04

Double chance

1XX212
1.631.351.20

Draw no bet

12
2.191.60

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.342.87

1st half

1X2
3.192.482.51

2nd half

1X2
3.002.812.31

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.5013.519.3
HT X7.387.065.84
HT 223.213.33.16

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.0023.01.75

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0119.0
1.51.076.20
2.51.362.81
3.51.971.73
4.53.191.28
5.56.001.07
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.029.50
1.751.085.55
21.105.10
2.251.233.48
2.751.452.46
31.572.19
3.251.781.91
3.752.211.56
42.621.40
4.252.881.32
4.753.841.18
55.101.10
5.255.401.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.751.39
-0.252.471.45
02.191.59
+0.251.861.85
+0.51.701.99
+0.751.502.33
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.757.401.03
-1.55.601.08
-1.255.161.10
-14.751.12
-0.753.431.23
+11.342.85
+1.251.263.21
+1.51.223.50
+1.751.134.50
+21.066.30
+2.51.047.10

Next 3. liga - CFL A matches

24 OctKrálův Dvůr – České Budějovice
24 OctJiskra Domažlice – Viktoria Plzeň II
25 OctSparta Praha II – Písek

All 3. liga - CFL A fixtures and the table

Latest 3. liga - CFL A results

24 OctLoko Vltavín 2-1 Admira Praha
24 OctMotorlet Praha 3-2 Slavia III
24 OctBenešov 2-1 Bohemians 1905 II
24 OctAritma Praha 0-0 Dukla Praha II
18 OctViktoria Plzeň II 3-0 Aritma Praha
18 OctAdmira Praha 3-2 Povltava FA