Hluboka nad Vltavou vs
Spartak Pribram• 4. liga - Divizie A, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.52 | 2.78 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.70 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.71 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 3.42 | 2.73 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.54 | 2.77 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Hluboka nad Vltavou
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Nyrsko | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Křimice | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Doubravka | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Milevsko | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Táborsko II | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Spartak Soběslav | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Viktoria Žižkov | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Jiskra Domažlice II | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Petřín Plzeň | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Aritma Praha | 1-0 | W |
Spartak Pribram
6W 2D 2L · goals 30:14 · per match 3.0 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Jiskra Domažlice II | 5-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Petřín Plzeň | 3-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Hořovicko | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Slavoj Český Krumlov | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Komárov | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Rokycany | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Strakonice | 6-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Nyrsko | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Aug | H | Písek | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Křimice | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hluboka nad Vltavou and Spartak Pribram on record.
4. liga - Divizie A tableGroup Aupdated 16 Oct 20:41 UTC
In the 4. liga - Divizie A table, Hluboka nad Vltavou sit 4th with 19 points from 10 games, while Spartak Pribram are 1st with 23 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spartak Pribram | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | 23 |
| 2 | Petřín Plzeň | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Křimice | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 | 22 |
| 4 | Hluboka nad Vltavou | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21:13 | +8 | 19 |
| 5 | Komárov | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:7 | +8 | 19 |
| 6 | Hořovicko | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Spartak Soběslav | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 21:15 | +6 | 16 |
| 8 | Táborsko II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Slavoj Český Krumlov | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Doubravka | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Rokycany | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Strakonice | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18:26 | -8 | 7 |
| 13 | Jiskra Domažlice II | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8:21 | -13 | 3 |
| 14 | Nyrsko | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10:31 | -21 | 3 |
| 15 | Milevsko | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.48 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.44 | 11.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.69 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.63 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.69 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.56 | 12.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hluboka nad Vltavou at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Spartak Pribram at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.15 | 3.54 | 2.77, which imply roughly 46.5% for a Hluboka nad Vltavou win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the 4. liga - Divizie A table: Hluboka nad Vltavou are 4th (19 pts, 21-13 goals), Spartak Pribram 1st (23 pts, 31-12).
Over their last five matches, Hluboka nad Vltavou averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Spartak Pribram averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.54 | 2.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.57 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.40 | 3.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.71 | 2.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.20 | 13.0 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 6.85 | 7.45 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.0 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 18.6 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.44 |
| 3.5 | 2.04 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.16 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 5.30 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.36 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 1.85 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |