Larne vs
Coleraine FC• Premiership, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.46 | 3.16 | 3.07 | 4.9% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.04 | 2.95 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.04 | 2.88 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.46 | 3.20 | 3.07 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.30 | 3.05 | 2.87 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:10 UTC
Larne
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Crusaders FC | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Carrick Rangers | 5-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Cliftonville FC | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Portadown | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Bangor | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Glentoran | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Coleraine FC | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | FC Iberia 1999 | 1-2 | L |
Coleraine FC
8W 1D 1L · goals 20:9 · per match 2.0 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Cliftonville FC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Bangor | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Linfield | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Limavady United | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Glentoran | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Ballymena United | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Crusaders FC | 4-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Portadown | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Carrick Rangers | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Larne | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
31 meetings · goals 41:37 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Larne
| 15 Aug 2026Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC0-0Larne |
| 7 Apr 2026Premiership | Premiership | Larne1-4Coleraine FC |
| 4 Apr 2026Irish Cup | Irish Cup | Coleraine FC2-1Larne |
| 2 Jan 2026Premiership | Premiership | Larne3-0Coleraine FC |
| 25 Nov 2025Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC1-2Larne |
| 10 Aug 2025Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC1-0Larne |
| 12 Apr 2025Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC1-2Larne |
| 15 Mar 2025Premiership | Premiership | Larne1-1Coleraine FC |
| 10 Nov 2024Premiership | Premiership | Larne2-1Coleraine FC |
| 1 Sep 2024Premiership | Premiership | Coleraine FC1-1Larne |
Premiership tableIFA Premiershipupdated 16 Oct 20:41 UTC
In the Premiership table, Larne sit 3rd with 19 points from 7 games, while Coleraine FC are 1st with 28 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Linfield | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 25 |
| 3 | Larne | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 | 19 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Carrick Rangers | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Crusaders FC | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 15 |
| 7 | Dungannon Swifts | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Cliftonville FC | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12:13 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Portadown | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8:20 | -12 | 5 |
| 12 | Bangor | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:24 | -14 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.77 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.59 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 1.80 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.73 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.98 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.93 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Larne at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Coleraine FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.07 | 2.83, which imply roughly 43.1% for a Larne win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premiership table: Larne are 3rd (19 pts, 15-3 goals), Coleraine FC 1st (28 pts, 23-10).
Over their last five matches, Larne averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Coleraine FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Larne or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.05 | 2.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.51 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.07 | 3.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.39 | 3.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.64 | 14.5 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 4.67 | 6.57 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 14.5 | 4.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 8.90 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.27 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 5.88 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 11.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.67 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.66 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.95 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.87 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.72 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.71 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.08 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 7.5 | 1.35 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 11.5 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.83 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.78 |
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.77 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 6.75 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.79 |
| 7.25 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 7.75 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 8.25 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 8.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| 9.25 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 9.75 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 10 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 10.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 10.75 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 11 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 11.25 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 11.75 | 4.46 | 1.12 |
| 12 | 5.41 | 1.07 |
| 12.25 | 5.62 | 1.06 |