Górnik Łęczna vs
Stal Stalowa Wola• II Liga - East, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 09:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 3.65 | 4.45 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.58 | 4.56 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.58 | 4.45 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.65 | 4.56 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Górnik Łęczna
5W 4D 1L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Tychy 71 | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Widzew Łódź | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Legia Warszawa II | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sokół Kleczew | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Stal Mielec | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Podhale Nowy Targ | 5-2 | W |
Stal Stalowa Wola
3W 1D 6L · goals 18:24 · per match 1.8 for, 2.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Śląsk Wrocław II | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Znicz Pruszków | 2-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Resovia Rzeszów | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Podhale Nowy Targ | 0-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Hutnik Kraków | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Avia Świdnik | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Aug | A | Śląsk Wrocław II | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:3 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for Górnik Łęczna
| 1 Dec 2024I Liga | I Liga | Górnik Łęczna2-0Stal Stalowa Wola |
| 20 Jul 2024I Liga | I Liga | Stal Stalowa Wola0-1Górnik Łęczna |
| 6 Jun 2020II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Górnik Łęczna1-2Stal Stalowa Wola |
| 31 Aug 2019II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Stal Stalowa Wola1-3Górnik Łęczna |
II Liga - East tableII Liga - Eastupdated 17 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the II Liga - East table, Górnik Łęczna sit 3rd with 20 points from 12 games, while Stal Stalowa Wola are 11th with 16 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Znicz Pruszków | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24:12 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Tychy 71 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 19:7 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Górnik Łęczna | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 19 |
| 5 | Hutnik Kraków | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:20 | +1 | 18 |
| 8 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 17 |
| 9 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 16 |
| 11 | Stal Stalowa Wola | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21:24 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Lechia Zielona Góra | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | 15 |
| 13 | Avia Świdnik | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | Legia Warszawa II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 23:21 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Śląsk Wrocław II | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Świt Skolwin | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 17 | Sokół Kleczew | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12:25 | -13 | 8 |
| 18 | Resovia Rzeszów | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.09 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.09 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.66 | 1.97 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Górnik Łęczna at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Stal Stalowa Wola at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.46 | 4.08, which imply roughly 58.8% for a Górnik Łęczna win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the II Liga - East table: Górnik Łęczna are 3rd (20 pts, 22-15 goals), Stal Stalowa Wola 11th (16 pts, 21-24).
Over their last five matches, Górnik Łęczna averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Stal Stalowa Wola averaged 2 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Górnik Łęczna and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.01 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.21 | 4.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.58 | 4.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.50 | 15.0 | 39.0 |
| HT X | 4.52 | 5.70 | 9.98 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 16.0 | 7.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 12.6 | 2.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 7.66 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.38 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.08 | 1.59 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| -0.5 | 1.62 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.25 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.21 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 9.5 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 10 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 10.5 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 11 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 11.5 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 12 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
Next II Liga - East matches
| 18 Oct | Znicz Pruszków – Rekord Bielsko-Biała |
| 18 Oct | Sandecja Nowy Sącz – Zawisza Bydgoszcz |