Pohronie vs
Malženice• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 4.25 | 4.67 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 4.10 | 4.80 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 3.94 | 4.75 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 3.94 | 4.65 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.25 | 4.80 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.97 | 4.59 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:50 UTC
Pohronie
7W 0D 3L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 12 Oct | A | Zlaté Moravce | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Humenné | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Inter Bratislava | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Petržalka | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Druzstevnik Latky | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Liptovský Mikuláš | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Príbelce | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Tatran Prešov | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Galanta | 0-2 | L |
Malženice
2W 1D 7L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Inter Bratislava | 2-5 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Petržalka | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Liptovský Mikuláš | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Tatran Prešov | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Galanta | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | MFK Bytča | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Žilina II | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Šoporňa | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Považská Bystrica | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 10:5 · last 7: 3W 4D 0L for Pohronie
| 21 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pohronie4-2Malženice |
| 7 Nov 20252. liga | 2. liga | Malženice0-0Pohronie |
| 25 Jul 20252. liga | 2. liga | Pohronie0-0Malženice |
| 21 Mar 20252. liga | 2. liga | Pohronie2-0Malženice |
| 25 Aug 20242. liga | 2. liga | Malženice2-2Pohronie |
| 12 Apr 20242. liga | 2. liga | Pohronie1-0Malženice |
| 24 Sep 20232. liga | 2. liga | Malženice1-1Pohronie |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 03:11 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Pohronie sit 4th with 22 points from 12 games, while Malženice are 13th with 11 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petržalka | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | 29 |
| 2 | Šamorín | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 28 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:21 | +4 | 23 |
| 4 | Pohronie | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:16 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | Žilina II | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 27:15 | +12 | 19 |
| 7 | Galanta | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Tatran Prešov | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlaté Moravce | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Malženice | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16:21 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | MFK Bytča | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13:31 | -18 | 9 |
| 15 | Humenné | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7:19 | -12 | 8 |
| 16 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.35 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.33 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.20 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pohronie at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Malženice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.97 | 4.59, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Pohronie win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Pohronie are 4th (22 pts, 21-16 goals), Malženice 13th (11 pts, 16-21).
Over their last five matches, Pohronie averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Malženice averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pohronie or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.97 | 4.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.08 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.40 | 4.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.73 | 4.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 15.8 | 31.5 |
| HT X | 5.15 | 6.35 | 9.25 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 15.8 | 6.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 14.9 | 2.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.56 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.76 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.53 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| -0.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.08 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.41 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.73 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.55 |