Yaracuyanos FC vs
Fundación Lara Deportiva• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 9.9% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.85 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.08 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.50 | 3.98 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 3.50 | 4.07 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.13 | 3.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.08 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.43 | 3.92 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 21:01 UTC
Yaracuyanos FC
5W 0D 5L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Zamora FC B | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Aragua FC | 2-5 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Urena SC | 4-3 | W |
Fundación Lara Deportiva
4W 1D 5L · goals 19:21 · per match 1.9 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 2-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Aragua FC | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Urena SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Zamora FC B | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Caracas FC | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Deportivo Lara | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 19:7 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Yaracuyanos FC
| 30 Aug 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva0-0Yaracuyanos FC |
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Fundación Lara Deportiva0-4Yaracuyanos FC |
| 24 May 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-0Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 29 Mar 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva2-1Yaracuyanos FC |
| 5 Oct 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva1-0Yaracuyanos FC |
| 21 Aug 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-1Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 26 May 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva1-2Yaracuyanos FC |
| 5 Apr 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-0Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 24 Sep 2023Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-0Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 23 Jul 2023Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva2-3Yaracuyanos FC |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 21:01 UTC
In the Copa Venezuela table, Yaracuyanos FC sit 3rd with 6 points from 5 games, while Fundación Lara Deportiva are 4th with 3 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 1.93 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.83 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 1.69 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.93 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.93 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Yaracuyanos FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fundación Lara Deportiva at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.72 | 3.44 | 4.05, which imply roughly 58.1% for a Yaracuyanos FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Copa Venezuela table: Yaracuyanos FC are 3rd (6 pts, 10-10 goals), Fundación Lara Deportiva 4th (3 pts, 3-16).
Over their last five matches, Yaracuyanos FC averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Fundación Lara Deportiva averaged 0.6 scored and 3.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Yaracuyanos FC or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.43 | 3.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.86 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.15 | 4.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.50 | 4.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.89 | 14.1 | 36.3 |
| HT X | 4.71 | 5.40 | 8.59 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 15.4 | 6.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 11.3 | 2.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.93 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 8.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.49 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.74 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.86 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.06 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.05 |