Trujillanos FC vs
Rayo Zuliano• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.42 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.30 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.40 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 3.55 | 2.27 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 3.55 | 2.27 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.58 | 3.52 | 2.20 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.42 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.43 | 3.46 | 2.52 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:31 UTC
Trujillanos FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Puerto Cabello | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Urena SC | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Rayo Zuliano | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Zamora FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Deportivo Lara | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Metropolitanos FC | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Monagas SC | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-0 | D |
Rayo Zuliano
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:20 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Metropolitanos FC | 0-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Deportivo Lara | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Trujillanos FC | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Urena SC | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 4-3 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | UCV | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Urena SC | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 10:17 · last 9: 1W 4D 4L for Trujillanos FC
| 16 Sep 2026Primera División | Primera División | Trujillanos FC2-4Rayo Zuliano |
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano0-0Trujillanos FC |
| 4 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano3-1Trujillanos FC |
| 25 Jun 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano1-1Trujillanos FC |
| 18 Jun 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Trujillanos FC1-3Rayo Zuliano |
| 30 Jun 2024Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano3-0Trujillanos FC |
| 13 Jun 2024Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Trujillanos FC2-0Rayo Zuliano |
| 24 Jul 2022Segunda División | Segunda División | Rayo Zuliano1-1Trujillanos FC |
| 23 Apr 2022Segunda División | Segunda División | Trujillanos FC2-2Rayo Zuliano |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 17:50 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.09 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.85 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.22 | -0.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.05 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Trujillanos FC at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Rayo Zuliano at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.43 | 3.46 | 2.52, which imply roughly 28.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Trujillanos FC averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Rayo Zuliano averaged 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Rayo Zuliano and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 3.46 | 2.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.29 | 3.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.50 | 3.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.13 | 13.6 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.70 | 5.95 | 6.20 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 14.1 | 3.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 12.4 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.90 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.39 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 1.99 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 2.06 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.69 | 1.95 |
| +0.5 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 3.79 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.64 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |