Monagas SC vs
Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 20:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.13 | 7.40 | 16.0 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.15 | 6.00 | 17.0 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 1.14 | 6.30 | 13.5 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 6.90 | 15.5 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.10 | 6.90 | 15.5 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 8.00 | 14.0 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.09 | 7.11 | 13.9 | 13.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.08 | 5.50 | 10.5 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 8.00 | 17.0 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.12 | 6.79 | 13.9 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC
Monagas SC
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Zamora FC | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Caracas FC | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Bolívar | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Bolívar | 3-1 | W |
Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:23 · per match 1.0 for, 2.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Petare FC | 2-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Bolívar | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Atletico Avila FC | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Bolívar | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Mineros de Guyana | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Monagas II | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Mineros de Guyana | 0-5 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Aragua FC | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-6 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 13:3 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for Monagas SC
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz0-4Monagas SC |
| 3 Jul 2024Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Monagas SC6-1Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz |
| 20 Jun 2024Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz2-3Monagas SC |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 21:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.33 | 2.72 | 12.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 3.30 | -5.2% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.70 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.83 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.69 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Monagas SC at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.12 | 6.79 | 13.93, which imply roughly 89.3% for a Monagas SC win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Monagas SC averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz averaged 0.4 scored and 3.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Monagas SC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 6.79 | 13.9 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.36 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 8.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.95 | 10.7 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.89 | 10.6 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.49 | 27.3 | 91.8 |
| HT X | 4.16 | 11.5 | 29.8 |
| HT 2 | 20.1 | 31.0 | 29.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 21.0 | 4.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 7.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 3.5 | 1.80 | 1.81 |
| 4.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 5.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.35 | 2.71 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.20 |
| 3.25 | 1.62 | 1.99 |
| 3.75 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| 4 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.48 | 1.42 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.13 | 1.57 |
| -2.5 | 1.88 | 1.73 |
| -2.25 | 1.76 | 1.86 |
| -2 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
| -1.75 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| -1.5 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -4.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -3.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -3.25 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| -3 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| -1 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| -0.75 | 1.21 | 4.15 |
| -0.25 | 1.09 | 6.93 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 8 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 8.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |