Deportivo Lara vs
Urena SC• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.63 | 3.90 | 4.80 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.82 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 10.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 11.4% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.55 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 3.67 | 4.60 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 3.67 | 4.60 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 17:40 UTC
Deportivo Lara
8W 0D 2L · goals 19:7 · per match 1.9 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC B | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Rayo Zuliano | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello II | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Trujillanos FC | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Urena SC | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 2-1 | W |
Urena SC
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | Trujillanos FC | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Zamora FC B | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello II | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Rayo Zuliano | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 3-4 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Deportivo Lara
| 6 Sep 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Urena SC0-1Deportivo Lara |
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Urena SC1-0Deportivo Lara |
| 6 Jun 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Deportivo Lara2-3Urena SC |
| 12 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Urena SC0-0Deportivo Lara |
| 17 Jul 2016Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Lara1-2Urena SC |
| 14 Feb 2016Primera División | Primera División | Urena SC0-0Deportivo Lara |
| 30 Aug 2015Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Lara2-1Urena SC |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 17:50 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.02 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.02 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.92 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Lara at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Urena SC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 3.67 | 4.60, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Lara averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Urena SC averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Urena SC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.67 | 4.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.12 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.24 | 4.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.59 | 4.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.55 | 15.3 | 40.8 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 5.82 | 9.69 |
| HT 2 | 20.8 | 16.0 | 7.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 11.0 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.37 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.18 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.56 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| -1 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| -0.75 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.44 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -1.75 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.43 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |