Atletico el Vigia FC vs
Zamora FC• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.45 | 2.50 | 8.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.47 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 3.30 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 3.30 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.51 | 3.25 | 2.39 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.57 | 3.32 | 2.38 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC
Atletico el Vigia FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 20:19 · per match 2.0 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Urena SC | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Real Frontera | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Zamora FC B | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello II | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Deportivo Lara | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 2-5 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 2-1 | W |
Zamora FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Trujillanos FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Carabobo FC | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Real Frontera | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 3:24 · last 7: 0W 0D 7L for Atletico el Vigia FC
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Zamora FC6-1Atletico el Vigia FC |
| 16 Feb 2014Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC4-0Atletico el Vigia FC |
| 22 Sep 2013Primera División | Primera División | Atletico el Vigia FC0-2Zamora FC |
| 13 Mar 2013Primera División | Primera División | Atletico el Vigia FC0-5Zamora FC |
| 14 Oct 2012Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC2-1Atletico el Vigia FC |
| 22 Jan 2012Primera División | Primera División | Atletico el Vigia FC1-2Zamora FC |
| 21 Aug 2011Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC3-0Atletico el Vigia FC |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 17:50 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.22 | 9.6% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.25 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.41 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.46 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atletico el Vigia FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zamora FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.57 | 3.36 | 2.35, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Atletico el Vigia FC averaged 2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Zamora FC averaged 2.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Zamora FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.32 | 2.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.39 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.27 | 2.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.59 | 2.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.30 | 13.3 | 21.3 |
| HT X | 6.77 | 6.10 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 14.2 | 3.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 14.9 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| -0.25 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.52 | 2.51 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.99 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 3.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.37 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.05 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |