Atletico Avila FC vs
Anzoátegui FC• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.33 | 3.60 | 2.65 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.35 | 2.75 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.64 | 2.46 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 13.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.64 | 2.75 | 5.5% |
| Average | 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.56 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC
Atletico Avila FC
2W 1D 7L · goals 6:15 · per match 0.6 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Monagas II | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Petare FC | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Aragua FC | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Petare FC | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Monagas II | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Petare FC | 1-0 | W |
Anzoátegui FC
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:16 · per match 0.6 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Carabobo FC | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Caracas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | UCV | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petare FC | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 1-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Puerto Cabello | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Petare FC | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Trujillanos FC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Atletico Avila FC
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Anzoátegui FC3-1Atletico Avila FC |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 17:50 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.78 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.63 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.77 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.96 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.92 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atletico Avila FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Anzoátegui FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.56, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Atletico Avila FC averaged 0.7 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Anzoátegui FC averaged 2.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Anzoátegui FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.52 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.94 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.15 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.38 | 3.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.81 | 14.5 | 28.5 |
| HT X | 5.78 | 5.07 | 6.43 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 14.5 | 4.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 11.5 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.29 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.65 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.04 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.47 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.68 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.46 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.01 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.38 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |