Aragua FC vs
Caracas FC• Copa Venezuela, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 3.65 | 5.60 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 3.32 | 5.86 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 3.55 | 5.70 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 3.32 | 5.70 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 3.30 | 5.65 | 12.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.86 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 3.48 | 5.31 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC
Aragua FC
7W 2D 1L · goals 24:9 · per match 2.4 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Mineros de Guyana | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Petare FC | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 5-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Monagas II | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-2 | L |
Caracas FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:8 · per match 1.6 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Metropolitanos FC | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 25:40 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Aragua FC
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Caracas FC1-1Aragua FC |
| 25 Jun 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Caracas FC4-0Aragua FC |
| 18 Jun 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Aragua FC2-1Caracas FC |
| 18 Sep 2022Primera División | Primera División | Aragua FC4-2Caracas FC |
| 26 Feb 2022Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC1-0Aragua FC |
| 8 Dec 2020Primera División | Primera División | Aragua FC0-0Caracas FC |
| 12 Nov 2020Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC0-1Aragua FC |
| 6 Mar 2020Primera División | Primera División | Aragua FC0-1Caracas FC |
| 22 Nov 2019Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC2-0Aragua FC |
| 18 Nov 2019Primera División | Primera División | Aragua FC3-1Caracas FC |
Copa Venezuela tableRound 1 - Group Cupdated 14 Oct 21:01 UTC
In the Copa Venezuela table, Aragua FC sit 2nd with 7 points from 5 games, while Caracas FC are 1st with 13 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caracas FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Aragua FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Yaracuyanos FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.72 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.90 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.72 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.73 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.70 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.57 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.96 | 2.25 | -4.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Aragua FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Caracas FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.56 | 3.43 | 5.38, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Copa Venezuela table: Aragua FC are 2nd (7 pts, 11-7 goals), Caracas FC 1st (13 pts, 13-4).
Over their last five matches, Aragua FC averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Caracas FC averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Caracas FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.48 | 5.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.17 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.10 | 5.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.47 | 5.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.42 | 16.9 | 54.3 |
| HT X | 4.26 | 5.35 | 11.1 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 17.3 | 9.21 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 8.30 | 3.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.39 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.67 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 3.91 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.18 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.13 | 1.27 |
| -1.5 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 3.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 6.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 4.77 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 8.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |