Baník Ostrava II vs
Prostějov• FNL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 03:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.65 | 3.80 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.64 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.68 | 3.55 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Baník Ostrava II
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 2 Nov | H | Vysočina Jihlava | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Opava | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Slavia Praha II | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Dukla Praha | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ústí nad Labem | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Příbram | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Hanácká | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Třinec | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Viktoria Žižkov | 4-1 | W |
Prostějov
1W 7D 2L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Opava | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Hradec Králové | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Slavia Praha II | 1-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Ústí nad Labem | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Vysočina Jihlava | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Zlin | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dukla Praha | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Sigma Olomouc | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Táborsko | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:7 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Baník Ostrava II
| 10 Apr 2026FNL | FNL | Prostějov1-3Baník Ostrava II |
| 31 Aug 2025FNL | FNL | Baník Ostrava II2-0Prostějov |
| 28 Mar 2025FNL | FNL | Prostějov1-0Baník Ostrava II |
| 18 Aug 2024FNL | FNL | Baník Ostrava II1-2Prostějov |
| 29 Jun 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Prostějov2-3Baník Ostrava II |
| 16 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Prostějov1-1Baník Ostrava II |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.37 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.44 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Baník Ostrava II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Prostějov at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.67 | 3.67, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Baník Ostrava II win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Baník Ostrava II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Prostějov averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Baník Ostrava II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.67 | 3.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.86 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.36 | 3.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.73 | 3.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 13.6 | 31.3 |
| HT X | 4.89 | 6.20 | 8.73 |
| HT 2 | 20.8 | 14.5 | 6.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 17.8 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.3 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.41 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.65 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.22 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.74 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
Next FNL matches
| 6 Nov | Opava – Vlašim |
| 6 Nov | Dukla Praha – Příbram |
| 6 Nov | Vysočina Jihlava – Karviná |
| 6 Nov | Ústí nad Labem – Viktoria Žižkov |
| 7 Nov | Arsenal Česká Lípa – Táborsko |
| 8 Nov | Slavia Praha II – Kladno |
Latest FNL results
| 2 Nov | Baník Ostrava II 1-3 Vysočina Jihlava |
| 1 Nov | Prostějov 0-0 Opava |
| 1 Nov | Kladno 1-3 Hanácká |
| 1 Nov | Viktoria Žižkov 0-1 Dukla Praha |
| 31 Oct | Třinec 1-3 Arsenal Česká Lípa |
| 31 Oct | Příbram 3-0 Táborsko |