Prostějov vs
Ústí nad Labem• FNL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.06 | 3.49 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.04 | 3.42 | 2.05 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.96 | 3.42 | 2.03 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 6.5% |
| Average | 3.03 | 3.43 | 2.08 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:01 UTC
Prostějov
3W 6D 1L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Vysočina Jihlava | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Zlin | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dukla Praha | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Sigma Olomouc | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Táborsko | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Hanácká | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Tatran Všechovice | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Kladno | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Příbram | 2-2 | D |
Ústí nad Labem
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Opava | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Baník Ostrava II | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Vysočina Jihlava | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Slavia Praha II | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Táborsko | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Varnsdorf | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Dukla Praha | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Třinec | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | Karlovy Vary | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 11:13 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Prostějov
| 18 Apr 2026FNL | FNL | Prostějov2-1Ústí nad Labem |
| 19 Sep 2025FNL | FNL | Ústí nad Labem1-2Prostějov |
| 12 Mar 2022FNL | FNL | Prostějov0-2Ústí nad Labem |
| 13 Aug 2021FNL | FNL | Ústí nad Labem1-1Prostějov |
| 30 Apr 2021FNL | FNL | Ústí nad Labem1-2Prostějov |
| 25 Nov 2020FNL | FNL | Prostějov0-1Ústí nad Labem |
| 7 Mar 2020FNL | FNL | Prostějov1-1Ústí nad Labem |
| 2 Aug 2019FNL | FNL | Ústí nad Labem3-1Prostějov |
| 12 Apr 2019FNL | FNL | Ústí nad Labem2-1Prostějov |
| 15 Sep 2018FNL | FNL | Prostějov1-0Ústí nad Labem |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.12 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.15 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.28 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Prostějov at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ústí nad Labem at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.03 | 3.43 | 2.08, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Prostějov averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ústí nad Labem averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ústí nad Labem.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 3.43 | 2.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.31 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.56 | 2.24 | 2.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.57 | 2.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.93 | 13.8 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 7.37 | 5.87 | 5.37 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 13.7 | 3.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 15.0 | 1.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.94 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.53 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 37.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.02 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.00 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.03 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 6.35 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.46 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 10.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| 11.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 12.5 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.51 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.13 | 4.36 |
| 9 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 10 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 11 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 12 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 13 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 14 | 6.10 | 1.04 |