Baník Ostrava II vs
Slavia Praha II• FNL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 4.10 | 3.30 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 3.83 | 3.29 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.68 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.68 | 3.22 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 4.10 | 3.30 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.88 | 3.75 | 3.27 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:21 UTC
Baník Ostrava II
3W 2D 5L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 12 Oct | A | Dukla Praha | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ústí nad Labem | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Příbram | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Hanácká | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Třinec | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Viktoria Žižkov | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Táborsko | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Kladno | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | Vlašim | 2-2 | D |
Slavia Praha II
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | H | Vlašim | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Vysočina Jihlava | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Viktoria Žižkov | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Ústí nad Labem | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Opava | 3-3 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Hanácká | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Dukla Praha | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Třinec | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Příbram | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:10 · last 5: 2W 0D 3L for Baník Ostrava II
| 3 May 2026FNL | FNL | Slavia Praha II0-3Baník Ostrava II |
| 5 Oct 2025FNL | FNL | Baník Ostrava II1-2Slavia Praha II |
| 7 May 2025FNL | FNL | Baník Ostrava II0-3Slavia Praha II |
| 20 Oct 2024FNL | FNL | Slavia Praha II1-3Baník Ostrava II |
| 1 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Baník Ostrava II1-4Slavia Praha II |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.75 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 3.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.87 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.79 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.84 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Baník Ostrava II at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Slavia Praha II at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.83 | 3.32, which imply roughly 54.1% for a Baník Ostrava II win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Baník Ostrava II averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Slavia Praha II averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Baník Ostrava II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.75 | 3.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.76 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.47 | 3.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.84 | 3.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.86 | 13.3 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 6.87 | 8.30 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 13.5 | 5.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 21.0 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 4.5 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.49 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 22.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 45.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 3.25 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 4 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| 4.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 7.10 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| -1.25 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.96 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 9.5 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.23 |
| 8 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 9 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 10 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 11 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 12 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 13 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 6.50 | 1.03 |