Opava vs
Vysočina Jihlava• FNL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.66 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.35 | 3.33 | 2.63 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Opava
2W 6D 2L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Ústí nad Labem | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Ružomberok | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Hanácká | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Dukla Praha | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Slavia Praha II | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Třinec | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Táborsko | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Frýdlant | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Aug | H | Kladno | 1-1 | D |
Vysočina Jihlava
6W 1D 3L · goals 25:15 · per match 2.5 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Prostějov | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Sparta Praha | 3-5 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Slavia Praha II | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Ústí nad Labem | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Dukla Praha | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Motorlet Praha | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Táborsko | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Hanácká | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | Havlíčkův Brod | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 13:7 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Opava
| 21 Mar 2026FNL | FNL | Opava3-1Vysočina Jihlava |
| 16 Aug 2025FNL | FNL | Vysočina Jihlava0-0Opava |
| 17 May 2025FNL | FNL | Opava0-0Vysočina Jihlava |
| 2 Nov 2024FNL | FNL | Vysočina Jihlava2-0Opava |
| 25 May 2024FNL | FNL | Opava4-1Vysočina Jihlava |
| 21 Jul 2023FNL | FNL | Vysočina Jihlava2-1Opava |
| 8 Apr 2023FNL | FNL | Opava1-1Vysočina Jihlava |
| 4 Sep 2022FNL | FNL | Vysočina Jihlava0-1Opava |
| 1 Apr 2022FNL | FNL | Opava1-0Vysočina Jihlava |
| 10 Sep 2021FNL | FNL | Vysočina Jihlava0-2Opava |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.17 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.17 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.34 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Opava at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vysočina Jihlava at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.33 | 2.63, which imply roughly 42.6% for a Opava win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Opava averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Vysočina Jihlava averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Opava or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.33 | 2.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.94 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.23 | 3.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.68 | 13.5 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 5.53 | 6.63 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 13.7 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 13.6 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.91 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.55 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.34 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.76 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.38 | 1.54 |
| -0.25 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.61 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 8.13 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.98 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.22 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 9.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 10.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 11.5 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 12.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.91 | 1.09 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.67 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.89 |
| 9 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 10 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| 11 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 12 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 13 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 7.10 | 1.01 |