Karviná vs
Dukla Praha• FNL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.66 | 3.55 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.55 | 3.72 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.55 | 3.62 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.72 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.54 | 3.58 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Karviná
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:11 · per match 2.3 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Táborsko | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Stal Rzeszów | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Hanácká | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Třinec | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Kladno | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Příbram | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Kozlovice | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Viktoria Žižkov | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Arsenal Česká Lípa | 5-2 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | Brumov | 4-0 | W |
Dukla Praha
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | H | Baník Ostrava II | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | FK Jablonec | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Prostějov | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Vlašim | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Opava | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Vysočina Jihlava | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Horní Ředice | 5-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Ústí nad Labem | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Slavia Praha II | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Aug | A | Vykan | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 16:5 · last 9: 5W 2D 2L for Karviná
| 18 Apr 2026Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Dukla Praha1-2Karviná |
| 19 Jul 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Karviná2-0Dukla Praha |
| 12 Mar 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Dukla Praha0-0Karviná |
| 1 Sep 2024Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Karviná0-0Dukla Praha |
| 13 May 2023FNL | FNL | Dukla Praha0-3Karviná |
| 22 Oct 2022FNL | FNL | Karviná5-0Dukla Praha |
| 14 May 2019Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Karviná3-0Dukla Praha |
| 15 Mar 2019Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Dukla Praha2-1Karviná |
| 7 Oct 2018Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Karviná0-2Dukla Praha |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.22 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.22 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.18 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karviná at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dukla Praha at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.54 | 3.58, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Karviná win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Karviná averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Dukla Praha averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Karviná or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.54 | 3.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.80 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.31 | 4.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.61 | 3.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.79 | 13.8 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 6.03 | 8.63 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 14.8 | 6.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 15.0 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.93 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.21 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.86 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.56 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.39 |
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 9.5 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 10.5 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 11.5 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.31 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.85 |
| 8 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 9 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| 10 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 11 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 12 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| 13 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 6.89 | 1.02 |