Comunicaciones vs
Aurora• Liga Nacional, Guatemala
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 20:28 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 3.60 | 5.80 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.55 | 5.50 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 3.45 | 5.72 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 3.64 | 5.43 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.80 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.57 | 3.56 | 5.40 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 21:40 UTC
Comunicaciones
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Deportivo San Pedro | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Suchitepéquez | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Xelajú | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Guastatoya | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Cobán Imperial | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Marquense | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Mixco | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Municipal | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Antigua GFC | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Malacateco | 4-2 | W |
Aurora
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Xelajú | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Guastatoya | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Cobán Imperial | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Marquense | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Mixco | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Municipal | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Antigua GFC | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Malacateco | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Suchitepéquez | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Deportivo San Pedro | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 2:7 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Comunicaciones
| 8 Aug 2026Liga Nacional | Liga Nacional | Aurora3-1Comunicaciones |
| 11 Apr 2026Liga Nacional | Liga Nacional | Comunicaciones1-0Aurora |
| 22 Feb 2026Liga Nacional | Liga Nacional | Aurora2-0Comunicaciones |
| 5 Nov 2025Liga Nacional | Liga Nacional | Aurora0-0Comunicaciones |
| 30 Aug 2025Liga Nacional | Liga Nacional | Comunicaciones0-2Aurora |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.80 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.74 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Comunicaciones at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Aurora at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.56 | 5.40, which imply roughly 28.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Comunicaciones averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Aurora averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Aurora.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.56 | 5.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.24 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.16 | 5.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.43 | 5.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.38 | 16.6 | 54.3 |
| HT X | 4.19 | 5.38 | 11.6 |
| HT 2 | 22.8 | 17.4 | 9.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 9.00 | 3.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.28 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| -0.75 | 1.75 | 1.98 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.87 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.96 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.12 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |