Mogren vs
Rudar• Second League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 13:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.41 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 01:40 UTC
Mogren
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Grbalj | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Kom | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Lovćen | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Jedinstvo | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Mladost Lješkopolje | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Berane | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Zeta | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Iskra | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Rudar | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Grbalj | 1-2 | L |
Rudar
3W 3D 4L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Zeta | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Iskra | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Berane | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Grbalj | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Kom | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Lovćen | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Jedinstvo | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Mladost Lješkopolje | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Mogren | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Zeta | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Mogren
| 29 Aug 2026Second League | Second League | Rudar0-3Mogren |
Second League tableSecond Leagueupdated 16 Oct 19:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Mogren sit 9th with 10 points from 11 games, while Rudar are 8th with 15 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Lješkopolje | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | 20 |
| 2 | Jedinstvo | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Zeta | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Grbalj | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Iskra | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Lovćen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Kom | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Rudar | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Mogren | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Berane | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7:25 | -18 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.84 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.84 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mogren at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rudar at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.41 | 3.20 | 2.60, which imply roughly 41.5% for a Mogren win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Second League table: Mogren are 9th (10 pts, 14-15 goals), Rudar 8th (15 pts, 17-17).
Over their last five matches, Mogren averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Rudar averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mogren or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.49 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 2.08 | 3.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.75 | 14.0 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 6.00 | 5.25 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 14.0 | 4.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 9.50 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.66 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.10 |