Lovćen vs
Jedinstvo• Second League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.89 | 3.30 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.89 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.27 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Lovćen
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Jedinstvo | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Mladost Lješkopolje | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Mogren | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Zeta | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Iskra | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Rudar | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Grbalj | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Kom | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Berane | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Jedinstvo | 3-2 | W |
Jedinstvo
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Lovćen | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Berane | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Mladost Lješkopolje | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Mogren | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Zeta | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Iskra | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Rudar | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Grbalj | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kom | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Lovćen | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 4: 1W 3D 0L for Lovćen
| 22 Aug 2026Second League | Second League | Jedinstvo2-3Lovćen |
| 10 Jun 2020Second League | Second League | Jedinstvo0-0Lovćen |
| 5 Dec 2019Second League | Second League | Lovćen2-2Jedinstvo |
| 15 Sep 2019Second League | Second League | Jedinstvo0-0Lovćen |
Second League tableSecond Leagueupdated 16 Oct 19:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Lovćen sit 6th with 16 points from 11 games, while Jedinstvo are 2nd with 20 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Lješkopolje | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | 20 |
| 2 | Jedinstvo | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Zeta | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Grbalj | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Iskra | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Lovćen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Kom | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Rudar | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Mogren | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Berane | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7:25 | -18 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.70 | 8.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.71 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.96 | 6.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lovćen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Jedinstvo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.86 | 3.19 | 2.24, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Lovćen are 6th (16 pts, 16-18 goals), Jedinstvo 2nd (20 pts, 17-13).
Over their last five matches, Lovćen averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Jedinstvo averaged 2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Jedinstvo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.03 | 3.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 8.50 | 1.91 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.00 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
| 3.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.50 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.30 |