Zeta vs
Grbalj• Second League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.94 | 3.20 | 2.28 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 2.85 | 3.15 | 2.25 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 11.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.94 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.89 | 3.16 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 11:01 UTC
Zeta
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 30 Sep | H | Kom | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Lovćen | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Jedinstvo | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Mladost Lješkopolje | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Mogren | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Berane | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Iskra | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Rudar | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Grbalj | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Jun | H | Igalo | 0-0 | D |
Grbalj
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Mogren | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Zeta | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Iskra | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Rudar | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Berane | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Lovćen | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Jedinstvo | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Mladost Lješkopolje | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Mogren | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Zeta | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 11:4 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for Zeta
| 15 Aug 2026Second League | Second League | Grbalj1-1Zeta |
| 6 May 2023Second League | Second League | Zeta1-0Grbalj |
| 25 Mar 2023Second League | Second League | Grbalj1-0Zeta |
| 30 Oct 2022Second League | Second League | Zeta2-1Grbalj |
| 11 Sep 2022Second League | Second League | Grbalj0-1Zeta |
| 3 Jun 2020First League | First League | Grbalj0-2Zeta |
| 23 Nov 2019First League | First League | Zeta2-0Grbalj |
| 14 Sep 2019First League | First League | Grbalj0-0Zeta |
| 11 May 2019First League | First League | Grbalj0-0Zeta |
| 13 Mar 2019First League | First League | Zeta1-0Grbalj |
Second League tableSecond Leagueupdated 16 Oct 19:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Zeta sit 3rd with 18 points from 11 games, while Grbalj are 4th with 16 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Lješkopolje | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | 20 |
| 2 | Jedinstvo | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Zeta | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Grbalj | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Iskra | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Lovćen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Kom | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Rudar | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Mogren | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Berane | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7:25 | -18 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.62 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.67 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.14 | 1.62 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zeta at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Grbalj at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.50 | 3.29 | 1.96, which imply roughly 28.6% for a Zeta win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Second League table: Zeta are 3rd (18 pts, 16-13 goals), Grbalj 4th (16 pts, 13-9).
Over their last five matches, Zeta averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Grbalj averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zeta or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 3.16 | 2.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.35 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.57 | 2.02 | 2.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.76 | 1.94 |