Mladost Lješkopolje vs
Lovćen• Second League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.96 | 4.24 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.96 | 4.24 | -1.2% |
| Average | 1.81 | 3.51 | 3.69 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 12:41 UTC
Mladost Lješkopolje
5W 5D 0L · goals 18:11 · per match 1.8 for, 1.1 against
| 6 Oct | H | Lovćen | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Jedinstvo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Berane | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Mogren | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Zeta | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Iskra | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Rudar | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Grbalj | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Kom | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Lovćen | 3-0 | W |
Lovćen
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Jedinstvo | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Mladost Lješkopolje | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Mogren | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Zeta | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Iskra | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Rudar | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Grbalj | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Kom | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Berane | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Jedinstvo | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 33:10 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Mladost Lješkopolje
| 16 Aug 2026Second League | Second League | Lovćen0-3Mladost Lješkopolje |
| 8 Apr 2026Second League | Second League | Lovćen1-2Mladost Lješkopolje |
| 6 Dec 2025Second League | Second League | Mladost Lješkopolje1-0Lovćen |
| 4 Oct 2025Second League | Second League | Lovćen0-1Mladost Lješkopolje |
| 16 Aug 2025Second League | Second League | Mladost Lješkopolje0-1Lovćen |
| 14 May 2025Second League | Second League | Lovćen1-5Mladost Lješkopolje |
| 29 Mar 2025Second League | Second League | Mladost Lješkopolje1-1Lovćen |
| 9 Nov 2024Second League | Second League | Lovćen1-4Mladost Lješkopolje |
| 15 Sep 2024Second League | Second League | Mladost Lješkopolje3-1Lovćen |
| 28 Apr 2024Second League | Second League | Lovćen1-1Mladost Lješkopolje |
Second League tableSecond Leagueupdated 16 Oct 19:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Mladost Lješkopolje sit 1st with 20 points from 11 games, while Lovćen are 6th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Lješkopolje | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | 20 |
| 2 | Jedinstvo | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Zeta | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Grbalj | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Iskra | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:10 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Lovćen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Kom | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Rudar | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Mogren | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Berane | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7:25 | -18 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 1.77 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 2.14 | -2.8% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.94 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mladost Lješkopolje at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lovćen at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.33 | 3.43, which imply roughly 51.8% for a Mladost Lješkopolje win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Mladost Lješkopolje are 1st (20 pts, 20-14 goals), Lovćen 6th (16 pts, 16-18).
Over their last five matches, Mladost Lješkopolje averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Lovćen averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mladost Lješkopolje or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.51 | 3.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.85 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.30 | 4.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.60 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.16 |