Radomlje vs
Koper• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 09:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.22 | 3.85 | 1.80 | 5.2% |
| Dafabet | 4.00 | 3.85 | 1.79 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 3.95 | 3.75 | 1.78 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.98 | 3.70 | 1.71 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.69 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 3.73 | 3.44 | 1.70 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.22 | 3.85 | 1.80 | 5.2% |
| Average | 3.98 | 3.69 | 1.74 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:51 UTC
Radomlje
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:21 · per match 1.2 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Koper | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Nafta | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Aluminij | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Mura | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Koper | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Jul | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-2 | L |
Koper
6W 2D 2L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Radomlje | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Vicenza Virtus | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Orijent 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Nafta | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Celje | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Mura | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Bravo | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Maribor | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 25:42 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Radomlje
| 26 Jul 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper2-2Radomlje |
| 18 Apr 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje0-3Koper |
| 15 Feb 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper2-2Radomlje |
| 25 Oct 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-1Koper |
| 9 Aug 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper1-2Radomlje |
| 5 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper3-1Radomlje |
| 2 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-2Koper |
| 29 Sep 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Koper1-0Radomlje |
| 20 Jul 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje0-1Koper |
| 6 Apr 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje1-1Koper |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Radomlje sit 10th with 6 points from 10 games, while Koper are 2nd with 19 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 5 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.17 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.20 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.14 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.16 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Radomlje at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Koper at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.98 | 3.69 | 1.74, which imply roughly 27.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Radomlje are 10th (6 pts, 12-21 goals), Koper 2nd (19 pts, 14-11).
Over their last five matches, Radomlje averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Koper averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Koper.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.98 | 3.69 | 1.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.19 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.25 | 2.31 | 2.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 13.9 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.19 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.64 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.23 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 11.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| +0.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| +0.75 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| +1 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.43 | 2.63 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.94 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -0.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 3.46 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.57 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.82 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.16 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.57 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.31 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| 10.25 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 11 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.75 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.95 | 1.05 |