Nafta vs
Bravo• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 3.65 | 2.68 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.42 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.67 | 8.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.46 | 2.58 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.46 | 2.58 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.22 | 3.21 | 2.57 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.46 | 2.62 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:41 UTC
Nafta
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bravo | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Koper | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Radomlje | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Maribor | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Celje | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Aluminij | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Mura | 5-2 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | Bravo | 3-0 | W |
Bravo
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Nafta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | HNK Gorica | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Celje | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Aluminij | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Mura | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Maribor | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Koper | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Radomlje | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 10:13 · last 9: 2W 2D 5L for Nafta
| 26 Jul 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo0-3Nafta |
| 12 Mar 2026Cup | Cup | Bravo2-0Nafta |
| 2 May 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta0-1Bravo |
| 2 Apr 2025Cup | Cup | Nafta2-2Bravo |
| 8 Mar 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo1-1Nafta |
| 9 Nov 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Nafta0-1Bravo |
| 26 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Bravo2-0Nafta |
| 6 Apr 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Bravo2-1Nafta |
| 15 Sep 20182. SNL | 2. SNL | Nafta3-2Bravo |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Nafta sit 4th with 16 points from 11 games, while Bravo are 3rd with 18 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 4 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.23 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.23 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.35 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.36 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nafta at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bravo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.34 | 3.46 | 2.62, which imply roughly 28.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Nafta are 4th (16 pts, 18-16 goals), Bravo 3rd (18 pts, 12-11).
Over their last five matches, Nafta averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Bravo averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bravo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.46 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.52 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.29 | 3.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 15.5 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.52 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.17 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 10.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.63 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.58 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.94 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.62 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.19 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.11 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.21 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 8.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9.75 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 10 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.75 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 11.75 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.29 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.48 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.48 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.77 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 6.99 | 1.02 |