Mura vs
Celje• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Sep 21:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.19 | 3.66 | 1.79 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.55 | 1.83 | 8.5% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 4.24 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.15 | 3.50 | 1.69 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 3.54 | 3.12 | 1.77 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 4.24 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 4.5% |
| Average | 4.00 | 3.54 | 1.75 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:51 UTC
Mura
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:22 · per match 1.1 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Celje | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Aluminij | 1-6 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Maribor | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Bravo | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Koper | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Radomlje | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Nafta | 2-5 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-0 | W |
Celje
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:15 · per match 0.7 for, 1.5 against
| 15 Oct | H | Omonia Nicosia | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mura | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Bayer Leverkusen | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Koper | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Aluminij | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Slovan Bratislava | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 41:55 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Mura
| 17 Jul 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje2-2Mura |
| 19 Apr 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura0-2Celje |
| 14 Feb 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje5-1Mura |
| 26 Oct 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura2-1Celje |
| 10 Aug 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje3-0Mura |
| 13 Apr 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje2-1Mura |
| 16 Feb 20251. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura0-0Celje |
| 19 Oct 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Celje4-3Mura |
| 3 Aug 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura1-0Celje |
| 6 Apr 20241. SNL | 1. SNL | Mura1-3Celje |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Mura sit 9th with 10 points from 11 games, while Celje are 6th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 5 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.95 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 2.00 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.94 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.00 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.01 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mura at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Celje at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.64 | 3.71 | 1.63, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Mura are 9th (10 pts, 13-24 goals), Celje 6th (15 pts, 12-11).
Over their last five matches, Mura averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Celje averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Celje.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.00 | 3.54 | 1.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.01 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.44 | 2.22 | 2.31 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 12.6 | 1.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.84 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.59 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.62 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.26 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.75 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| +0.5 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| +1 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.75 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 3.98 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 3.57 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| +1.75 | 1.22 | 3.76 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +2.75 | 1.05 | 7.67 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.33 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.59 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.03 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
| 8.25 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| 10.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.97 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.15 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 5.04 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.17 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.38 | 1.03 |