Brinje-Grosuplje vs
Radomlje• 1. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Sep 21:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.37 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.35 | 3.25 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.24 | 3.18 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 3.04 | 2.94 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 3.50 | 3.37 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.31 | 3.21 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:01 UTC
Brinje-Grosuplje
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Maribor | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Radomlje | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Nafta | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Celje | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Aluminij | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Mura | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Bravo | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Koper | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
Radomlje
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:21 · per match 1.2 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Koper | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Brinje-Grosuplje | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Maribor | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Nafta | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Aluminij | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Mura | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Koper | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Jul | H | Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Brinje-Grosuplje
| 18 Jul 20261. SNL | 1. SNL | Radomlje0-2Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 22 Apr 2026Cup | Cup | Radomlje0-1Brinje-Grosuplje |
| 25 Jan 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Radomlje5-1Brinje-Grosuplje |
1. SNL table1. SNLupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the 1. SNL table, Brinje-Grosuplje sit 8th with 11 points from 11 games, while Radomlje are 10th with 6 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 23 |
| 2 | Koper | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravo | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 18 |
| 4 | Nafta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Celje | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 8 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Mura | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.96 | 5.7% |
| SBO | 1.88 | 1.88 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 2.00 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.93 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.12 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.08 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Brinje-Grosuplje at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Radomlje at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.32 | 3.07, which imply roughly 47.4% for a Brinje-Grosuplje win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. SNL table: Brinje-Grosuplje are 8th (11 pts, 15-20 goals), Radomlje 10th (6 pts, 12-21).
Over their last five matches, Brinje-Grosuplje averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Radomlje averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Brinje-Grosuplje or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.31 | 3.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.65 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.16 | 3.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 12.0 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.78 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
| 3.5 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.57 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.57 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 12.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.58 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.39 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.76 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.46 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.02 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.93 |