RAAL La Louviere W vs
Club Brugge W• Super League Women, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.81 | 4.40 | 1.41 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 5.55 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 5.02 | 4.26 | 1.44 | 12.8% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.36 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 5.81 | 4.40 | 1.48 | 7.5% |
| Average | 5.28 | 4.18 | 1.42 | 13.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 18:11 UTC
RAAL La Louviere W
2W 1D 2L · goals 4:5 · per match 0.8 for, 1.0 against
| 4 Oct | A | OH Leuven W | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Anderlecht W | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Gent W | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Standard Liege W | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Zulte-Waregem W | 1-0 | W |
Club Brugge W
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 3 Oct | H | Anderlecht W | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | OH Leuven W | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Genk W | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Zulte-Waregem W | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Standard Liege W | 3-1 | W |
| 22 May | A | Anderlecht W | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | OH Leuven W | 0-2 | L |
| 9 May | H | Standard Liege W | 2-1 | W |
| 2 May | A | Standard Liege W | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | OH Leuven W | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between RAAL La Louviere W and Club Brugge W on record.
Super League Women tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Super League Women table, RAAL La Louviere W sit 5th with 7 points from 5 games, while Club Brugge W are 1st with 13 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge W | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | OH Leuven W | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 9 |
| 4 | Genk W | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 7 |
| 5 | RAAL La Louviere W | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | Standard Liege W | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 6 |
| 7 | Zulte-Waregem W | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 3 |
| 8 | Gent W | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.31 | 11.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.90 | 19.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.00 | 14.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated RAAL La Louviere W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Brugge W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.47 | 4.44 | 1.38, which imply roughly 22.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League Women table: RAAL La Louviere W are 5th (7 pts, 4-5 goals), Club Brugge W 1st (13 pts, 10-4).
Over their last five matches, RAAL La Louviere W averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Club Brugge W averaged 2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Club Brugge W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.28 | 4.18 | 1.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 1.08 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.33 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.48 | 2.47 | 1.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.19 | 2.94 | 1.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.00 | 17.5 | 18.0 |
| HT X | 12.3 | 6.95 | 4.50 |
| HT 2 | 41.5 | 17.5 | 2.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 18.4 | 1.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.73 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| +0.75 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| +1 | 1.94 | 1.69 |
| +1.25 | 1.70 | 1.89 |
| +1.5 | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.03 | 1.29 |
| +2 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |