OddsFilter

Wales W vs Albania W• World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe, World

2.0:0.418:15Today · Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli1.2:1.8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.17B365X7.40MAR219.0WHMargin at best4.2%Books10Markets81Rating78 · 22Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:11 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.157.2016.07.1%
Bet3651.175.2519.09.8%
BetVictor1.117.0018.09.9%
William Hill1.126.5019.09.9%
Betano1.155.9013.511.3%
1xBet1.087.4018.511.5%
Marathonbet1.087.4018.511.5%
Pinnacle1.107.1212.512.9%
Betfair1.145.5014.013.0%
SBO1.125.809.6416.9%
Best of all books1.177.4019.04.2%
Average1.126.5115.910.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Wales WAlbania W
Last 1013Form pts · last 542.0Goals for · last 51.20.4Goals against · last 51.863Attack rating3882Defence rating1876Form rating24100H2H rating092Goals model878Overall rating22

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC

Wales W

6W 3D 1L · goals 24:13 · per match 2.4 for, 1.3 against

9 OctAAlbania W1-0W
9 JunHCzech Republic W3-1W
5 JunAMontenegro W1-1D
18 AprAAlbania W1-0W
14 AprHAlbania W4-0W
7 MarHMontenegro W6-1W
3 MarACzech Republic W2-2D
2 DecHSwitzerland W3-2W
28 NovASouth Korea W1-1D
28 OctHPoland W2-5L

Albania W

3W 2D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against

9 OctHWales W0-1L
9 JunHMontenegro W5-2W
5 JunACzech Republic W1-1D
18 AprHWales W0-1L
14 AprAWales W0-4L
7 MarHCzech Republic W1-5L
3 MarAMontenegro W2-1W
1 DecATurkey W0-2L
28 NovATurkey W1-1D
28 OctHCyprus W3-0W

Head to head

2Wales W wins
0draws
0Albania W wins

2 meetings · goals 5:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Wales W

18 Apr 2026World Cup - Women - Qualification EuropeWorld Cup - Women - Qualification EuropeAlbania W0-1Wales W
14 Apr 2026World Cup - Women - Qualification EuropeWorld Cup - Women - Qualification EuropeWales W4-0Albania W

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg180%1.12X14%6.5126%15.9

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 17:2013 Oct 17:201 1.12X 6.512 15.9
11.06 → 1.12 +5.7%X8.98 → 6.51 -27.5%224.6 → 15.9 -35.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.532.387.4%
BetVictor1.532.387.4%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
1xBet1.512.339.1%
Marathonbet1.512.339.1%
Pinnacle1.492.3310.0%
Betano1.532.2210.4%
Best of all books1.532.407.0%
Average1.512.348.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
BetVictor2.601.447.9%
Betfair2.251.578.1%
William Hill2.801.369.2%
Marathonbet2.601.419.4%
Best of all books2.801.57-0.6%
Average2.561.458.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Wales W 50%Draw 50%Albania W 0%

The statistical model rates Wales W at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Albania W at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.12 | 6.51 | 15.87, which imply roughly 89.3% for a Wales W win versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Wales W averaged 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Albania W averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Wales W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.126.5115.9

Double chance

1XX212
1.034.761.07

Draw no bet

12
1.0214.8

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.561.44

1st half

1X2
1.452.9112.8

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.1715.85.45

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0213.7
1.51.124.87
2.51.512.34
3.52.261.54
4.53.921.19
5.57.301.04
15 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0210.5
1.251.056.55
1.751.154.25
21.193.82
2.251.342.78
2.751.612.09
31.801.86
3.251.941.73
3.752.571.40
43.151.28
4.253.241.27
4.754.801.12
56.551.05
5.256.551.05
69.001.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.752.261.58
-2.51.991.73
-2.251.951.75
-21.721.96
-1.751.522.24
-1.51.422.49
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-5.58.651.02
-58.301.01
-4.756.051.06
-4.56.851.04
-4.256.551.05
-46.201.06
-3.754.561.13
-3.53.371.26
-3.253.191.28
-33.011.30
-1.251.293.06
-11.144.45
-0.751.114.90
01.0210.5

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.065.64
7.51.213.52
8.51.452.48
9.51.801.92
10.52.251.56
11.52.981.31
12.54.221.14
13.56.391.03
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.085.14
81.273.15
91.582.21
102.011.71
112.691.38
123.871.17
135.971.05