OddsFilter

Portugal W vs Northern Ireland W• World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe, World

3.0:0.82-1LiveToday2.0:2.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.10B365X9.29PIN226.0DAFMargin at best5.5%Books10Markets80Rating72 · 28Exp. goals L53.9

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:11 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.089.2026.07.3%
Bet3651.107.0029.08.6%
William Hill1.088.0023.09.4%
BetVictor1.078.5023.09.6%
Betano1.097.1019.511.0%
Betfair1.059.0021.011.1%
Pinnacle1.059.2918.611.4%
1xBet1.049.0022.011.8%
Marathonbet1.049.0022.011.8%
SBO1.076.2814.916.1%
Best of all books1.109.2926.05.5%
Average1.078.2421.910.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Portugal WNorthern Ireland W
Last 1012Form pts · last 563.0Goals for · last 52.00.8Goals against · last 52.060Attack rating4071Defence rating2967Form rating33100H2H rating0100Goals model072Overall rating28

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 17:00 UTC

Portugal W

6W 0D 4L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against

9 OctANorthern Ireland W4-0W
9 JunAFinland W1-3L
5 JunHLatvia W5-0W
18 AprASlovakia W2-1W
14 AprALatvia W3-0W
7 MarHSlovakia W4-0W
3 MarHFinland W2-0W
2 DecHBrazil W0-5L
28 NovHNetherlands W1-2L
26 OctAUSA W1-3L

Northern Ireland W

2W 1D 7L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against

9 OctHPortugal W0-4L
9 JunHSwitzerland W1-2L
5 JunATurkey W1-2L
18 AprAMalta W4-2W
14 AprHMalta W4-0W
7 MarHTurkey W0-1L
3 MarASwitzerland W0-2L
29 OctAIceland W0-3L
24 OctHIceland W0-2L
3 JunABosnia-Herzegovina W1-1D

Head to head

2Portugal W wins
0draws
0Northern Ireland W wins

2 meetings · goals 6:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Portugal W

4 Jun 2024UEFA Championship - Women - QualificationUEFA Championship - Women - QualificationNorthern Ireland W1-2Portugal W
31 May 2024UEFA Championship - Women - QualificationUEFA Championship - Women - QualificationPortugal W4-0Northern Ireland W

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg185%1.06X11%8.4424%23.3

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 16:3013 Oct 16:301 1.07X 8.242 21.9
11.04 → 1.07 +2.9%X10.8 → 8.24 -23.4%229.2 → 21.9 -25.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
BetVictor1.532.387.4%
Betfair1.402.757.8%
Betano1.522.2510.2%
Pinnacle1.402.5710.3%
1xBet1.432.4610.6%
Marathonbet1.432.4610.6%
Best of all books1.532.751.7%
Average1.462.488.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
BetVictor3.201.308.2%
Betfair3.801.228.3%
Marathonbet2.981.329.3%
William Hill2.901.339.7%
Best of all books3.801.331.5%
Average3.221.298.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Portugal W 50%Draw 50%Northern Ireland W 0%

The statistical model rates Portugal W at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Northern Ireland W at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.06 | 8.44 | 23.33, which imply roughly 94.3% for a Portugal W win versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Portugal W averaged 3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Northern Ireland W averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Portugal W and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Confirmed Lineups

Portugal W

4-3-1-2

Coach: Francisco Neto

Goalkeeper

  • 12Patrícia Morais

Defence

  • 3Lúcia Alves
  • 15Carole Costa
  • 18Carolina Costa Malheiro Dias Correia
  • 5Joana Marchão

Midfield

  • 14Dolores Silva
  • 13Fátima Pinto
  • 6Andreia Jacinto
  • 16Andreia Faria

Attack

  • 7S. Ribeiro
  • 9Carolina Santiago
Substitutes (8)
  • 19Diana Gomes
  • 8Andreia Norton
  • 22Nair Pina
  • 17A. Marques
  • 10J. Silva
  • 20N. Bravo
  • 2Francisca Castro
  • 11Tatiana Pinto

Northern Ireland W

Coach: K. Shiels

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.078.2421.9

Double chance

1XX212
1.026.291.05

Draw no bet

12
1.0214.3

Both teams to score

YesNo
3.221.29

1st half

1X2
1.363.1516.2

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.1216.46.45

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0114.9
1.51.105.47
2.51.462.48
3.52.111.62
4.53.381.25
5.56.201.07
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.50
1.751.134.55
21.193.78
2.251.312.92
2.751.522.25
31.691.98
3.251.901.77
3.752.381.47
42.901.32
4.253.041.30
4.754.201.15
55.501.08
5.255.801.07
69.20–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-3.252.661.38
-32.271.52
-2.751.961.74
-2.51.861.82
-2.251.702.00
-21.442.43
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-58.701.01
-4.756.201.06
-4.55.201.10
-4.254.901.11
-44.601.13
-3.753.501.22
-3.52.851.32
-1.751.352.75
-1.51.312.90
-1.251.193.78
-11.085.70
-0.751.066.15
01.0115.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.017.17
6.51.154.13
7.51.362.75
8.51.682.05
9.52.101.66
10.52.791.35
11.53.961.16
12.56.011.04
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.036.57
71.193.70
81.472.44
91.881.87
102.501.44
113.601.20
125.581.06
137.021.02