OddsFilter
Live

Hamilton Academical vs East Fife• League One, Scotland

#22.4:0.62-1FT24/10 · ZLX Stadium, Hamilton0.6:2.0#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.33BTNX5.09PIN29.651XBMargin at best5.2%Books9Markets75Rating77 · 23Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 09:41 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.335.008.407.1%
Betfair1.305.009.008.0%
Betano1.334.558.758.6%
Pinnacle1.305.098.208.8%
William Hill1.304.609.509.2%
BetVictor1.294.809.009.5%
1xBet1.274.659.6510.6%
Bet3651.304.508.0011.6%
Marathonbet1.264.659.1011.9%
Best of all books1.335.099.655.2%
Average1.304.768.849.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Hamilton AcademicalEast Fife
Last 10#2Table position#92.82Points per game0.7515Form pts · last 512.4Goals for · last 50.60.6Goals against · last 52.080Attack rating2077Defence rating2388Form rating1262H2H rating3887Goals model1377Overall rating23

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 17:02 UTC

Hamilton Academical

10W 0D 0L · goals 24:4 · per match 2.4 for, 0.4 against

24 OctHEast Fife2-1W
17 OctAAirdrie United2-1W
13 OctAGala Fairydean Rovers2-0W
10 OctAAlloa Athletic3-0W
3 OctHPeterhead2-1W
26 SepHKilmarnock II3-0W
23 SepHCowdenbeath1-0W
19 SepHQueen of the South4-1W
8 SepASpartans4-0W
5 SepAEast Kilbride1-0W

East Fife

2W 3D 5L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against

17 OctHAlloa Athletic0-3L
13 OctACumbernauld Colts1-2L
10 OctACove Rangers1-1D
3 OctHEast Kilbride0-3L
26 SepHClydebank0-2L
19 SepHMontrose1-2L
15 SepHMotherwell U214-1W
12 SepAQueen of the South1-1D
8 SepAClyde4-1W
5 SepHRoss County2-2D

Head to head

2Hamilton Academical wins
2draws
1East Fife wins

5 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 5: 2W 2D 1L for Hamilton Academical

22 Aug 2026League OneLeague OneEast Fife0-0Hamilton Academical
7 Mar 2026League OneLeague OneEast Fife0-3Hamilton Academical
17 Feb 2026League OneLeague OneHamilton Academical1-0East Fife
1 Nov 2025League OneLeague OneEast Fife1-1Hamilton Academical
16 Aug 2025League OneLeague OneHamilton Academical1-2East Fife

League One tableDivision2updated 26 Oct 18:20 UTC

In the League One table, Hamilton Academical sit 2nd with 31 points from 11 games, while East Fife are 9th with 9 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Ross County11101042:6+3631
2Hamilton Academical11101025:4+2131
3Montrose1261517:20-319
4East Kilbride1153320:15+518
5Airdrie United1234510:19-913
6Queen of the South1241713:34-2113
7Alloa Athletic1233612:14-212
8Peterhead123189:20-1110
9East Fife121659:16-79
10Cove Rangers111379:18-96

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg171%1.30X19%4.81210%8.91

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 06:0124 Oct 08:501 1.30X 4.762 8.84
11.25 → 1.30 +4.0%X4.90 → 4.76 -2.9%29.45 → 8.84 -6.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betfair1.652.206.1%
Betano1.672.156.4%
Bet3651.702.106.4%
Pinnacle1.682.136.5%
BetVictor1.672.048.9%
1xBet1.632.109.0%
Marathonbet1.632.109.0%
Best of all books1.702.204.3%
Average1.662.127.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.051.755.9%
William Hill2.001.757.1%
Bet3652.101.677.5%
Betano1.981.757.6%
1xBet2.001.718.5%
BetVictor2.051.678.7%
Marathonbet2.001.699.2%
Best of all books2.101.754.8%
Average2.031.717.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Hamilton Academical 50%Draw 50%East Fife 0%

The statistical model rated Hamilton Academical at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and East Fife at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 4.81 | 8.91, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Hamilton Academical win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the League One table: Hamilton Academical are 2nd (31 pts, 25-4 goals), East Fife 9th (9 pts, 9-16).

Over their last five matches, Hamilton Academical averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; East Fife averaged 0.6 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Hamilton Academical or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.304.768.84

Double chance

1XX212
1.063.221.13

Draw no bet

12
1.096.80

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.031.71

1st half

1X2
1.762.437.73

2nd half

1X2
1.602.927.24

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.8519.568.4
HT X3.877.0217.1
HT 222.821.015.9

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2813.53.79

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0311.4
1.51.194.13
2.51.662.12
3.52.631.43
4.54.741.15
5.58.821.05
6.511.61.01
7.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.029.30
1.251.075.75
1.751.203.68
21.273.22
2.251.472.45
2.751.821.86
32.091.66
3.252.361.50
3.753.051.30
43.921.18
4.254.301.15
4.755.851.07
58.301.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.621.43
-1.752.161.61
-1.51.911.81
-1.251.672.05
-11.462.51
-0.751.362.87
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.758.101.02
-3.56.271.08
-3.255.841.09
-35.521.11
-2.753.951.20
-2.53.191.29
-2.252.941.35
-0.51.323.30
-0.251.174.22
01.057.13

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.036.46
7.51.173.92
8.51.382.78
9.51.672.09
10.52.101.67
11.52.751.39
12.53.761.21
13.55.491.06
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.055.93
81.213.54
91.482.41
101.891.87
112.441.47
123.401.23
135.101.08

Next League One matches

27 OctRoss County – Hamilton Academical

All League One fixtures and the table

Latest League One results

24 OctMontrose 3-0 Peterhead
24 OctAlloa Athletic 0-1 Queen of the South
24 OctRoss County 4-0 Airdrie United
17 OctAirdrie United 1-2 Hamilton Academical
17 OctEast Fife 0-3 Alloa Athletic
17 OctPeterhead 2-0 Cove Rangers