Queen's Park vs
Inverness CT• Championship, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.91 | 4.25 | 1.62 | 5.6% |
| Dafabet | 4.30 | 3.70 | 1.76 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 4.90 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 5.04 | 3.88 | 1.54 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 4.95 | 3.88 | 1.52 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 4.29 | 3.39 | 1.61 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 5.50 | 4.25 | 1.76 | -1.5% |
| Average | 4.87 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:20 UTC
Queen's Park
2W 1D 7L · goals 7:16 · per match 0.7 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Raith Rovers | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Arbroath | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ayr Utd | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Dunfermline | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Morton | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Partick | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Stenhousemuir | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Raith Rovers | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Livingston | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Queen of the South | 3-1 | W |
Inverness CT
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Stenhousemuir | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Morton | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Livingston | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ayr Utd | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Raith Rovers | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Stenhousemuir | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Partick | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Heart Of Midlothian | 2-6 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Arbroath | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Dunfermline | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 11:9 · last 9: 5W 2D 2L for Queen's Park
| 13 Apr 2024Championship | Championship | Queen's Park0-1Inverness CT |
| 3 Feb 2024Championship | Championship | Inverness CT0-1Queen's Park |
| 9 Dec 2023Championship | Championship | Queen's Park1-4Inverness CT |
| 5 Aug 2023Championship | Championship | Inverness CT1-2Queen's Park |
| 18 Mar 2023Championship | Championship | Queen's Park2-1Inverness CT |
| 31 Jan 2023FA Cup | FA Cup | Inverness CT0-2Queen's Park |
| 14 Jan 2023Championship | Championship | Inverness CT0-0Queen's Park |
| 12 Nov 2022Championship | Championship | Queen's Park2-1Inverness CT |
| 30 Jul 2022Championship | Championship | Inverness CT1-1Queen's Park |
Championship tableDivision1updated 13 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Championship table, Queen's Park sit 10th with 4 points from 9 games, while Inverness CT are 5th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | 20 |
| 3 | Partick | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Livingston | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14:11 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Inverness CT | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Ayr Utd | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 | 4 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.88 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.89 | 1.89 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.90 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.86 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Queen's Park at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Inverness CT at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.87 | 3.80 | 1.60, which imply roughly 26.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Queen's Park are 10th (4 pts, 4-15 goals), Inverness CT 5th (13 pts, 11-9).
Over their last five matches, Queen's Park averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Inverness CT averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Inverness CT.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.87 | 3.80 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.13 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.88 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.19 | 2.22 | 2.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 11.6 | 1.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.13 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.36 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 14.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.15 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| +0.5 | 2.30 | 1.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| +1 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.42 | 2.66 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.2 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -0.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -0.25 | 4.36 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.26 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.35 |
| +2.25 | 1.13 | 4.78 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.31 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.65 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.87 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.26 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.31 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 13.5 | 6.99 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.40 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 7.75 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 8.25 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 8.75 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 9 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 9.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 9.75 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 10.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 11 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 11.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 11.75 | 3.83 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.81 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
| 13.25 | 6.77 | 1.02 |