Kauno Žalgiris II vs
Transinvest 2• 1 Lyga, Lithuania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.72 | 3.58 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.72 | 3.50 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.44 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.58 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.42 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:01 UTC
Kauno Žalgiris II
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:20 · per match 1.9 for, 2.0 against
| 9 Oct | A | FA Šiauliai II | 3-3 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Minija | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Garliava | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Ekranas | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Be1 NFA | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Hegelmann II | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Jonava | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Žalgiris II | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Atmosfera | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Tauras | 2-4 | L |
Transinvest 2
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:21 · per match 1.5 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Ekranas | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Be1 NFA | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Hegelmann II | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Minija | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Jonava | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Žalgiris II | 3-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Atmosfera | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | BFA | 2-4 | L |
| 3 Aug | H | Babrungas | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Jul | A | Dainava | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Kauno Žalgiris II
| 30 May 20261 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Transinvest 20-1Kauno Žalgiris II |
1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 16 Oct 20:41 UTC
In the 1 Lyga table, Kauno Žalgiris II sit 14th with 23 points from 27 games, while Transinvest 2 are 13th with 25 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minija | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 68:13 | +55 | 67 |
| 2 | Babrungas | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 45:11 | +34 | 64 |
| 3 | Be1 NFA | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 47:27 | +20 | 54 |
| 4 | Žalgiris II | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 40:33 | +7 | 46 |
| 5 | Tauras | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 47:35 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Dainava | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 40:28 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 27 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 33:33 | 0 | 44 |
| 8 | BFA | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 40:40 | 0 | 43 |
| 9 | Atmosfera | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 37:33 | +4 | 31 |
| 10 | Jonava | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 31:35 | -4 | 30 |
| 11 | Garliava | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 29:31 | -2 | 26 |
| 12 | Hegelmann II | 27 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 35:60 | -25 | 26 |
| 13 | Transinvest 2 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 32:59 | -27 | 25 |
| 14 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 27 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26:48 | -22 | 23 |
| 15 | FA Šiauliai II | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 30:59 | -29 | 18 |
| 16 | Ekranas | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 27:62 | -35 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.56 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.56 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.55 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kauno Žalgiris II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Transinvest 2 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.42, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Kauno Žalgiris II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Kauno Žalgiris II are 14th (23 pts, 26-48 goals), Transinvest 2 13th (25 pts, 32-59).
Over their last five matches, Kauno Žalgiris II averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Transinvest 2 averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Kauno Žalgiris II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.79 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.42 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.79 | 3.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.79 | 15.3 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 7.10 | 8.65 |
| HT 2 | 17.3 | 15.3 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 19.0 | 2.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.06 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.81 |
| 3.75 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.67 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |