Bnei Sakhnin vs
Hapoel Petah Tikva• Ligat Ha'al, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.05 | 2.77 | 4.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.02 | 2.65 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.65 | 3.02 | 2.65 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 3.10 | 2.77 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.61 | 3.05 | 2.63 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Bnei Sakhnin
2W 2D 6L · goals 5:10 · per match 0.5 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Hapoel Haifa | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Beitar Jerusalem | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Maccabi Netanya | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Maccabi Haifa | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Hapoel Haifa | 1-2 | L |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
1W 1D 8L · goals 5:17 · per match 0.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Maccabi Netanya | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Maccabi Haifa | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Hapoel Katamon | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Ironi Tiberias | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Bnei Sakhnin | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Hapoel Katamon | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Aug | H | Maccabi Netanya | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Jul | A | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 7: 1W 5D 1L for Bnei Sakhnin
| 15 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al | Toto Cup Ligat Al | Bnei Sakhnin1-0Hapoel Petah Tikva |
| 7 Feb 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Bnei Sakhnin1-2Hapoel Petah Tikva |
| 1 Nov 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Petah Tikva2-2Bnei Sakhnin |
| 6 Jan 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Bnei Sakhnin0-0Hapoel Petah Tikva |
| 2 Sep 2023Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Petah Tikva1-1Bnei Sakhnin |
| 21 Feb 2020Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Petah Tikva0-0Bnei Sakhnin |
| 4 Nov 2019Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Bnei Sakhnin1-1Hapoel Petah Tikva |
Ligat Ha'al tableLigat Alupdated 17 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Ligat Ha'al table, Bnei Sakhnin sit 8th with 8 points from 7 games, while Hapoel Petah Tikva are 12th with 4 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 16 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanya | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Bnei Sakhnin | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Hapoel Katamon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
| 11 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 | 3 |
| 14 | Ironi Tiberias | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 1.61 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.60 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 1.60 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.14 | 1.60 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.62 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.61 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.83 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bnei Sakhnin at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hapoel Petah Tikva at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.03 | 2.65, which imply roughly 38.3% for a Bnei Sakhnin win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligat Ha'al table: Bnei Sakhnin are 8th (8 pts, 5-6 goals), Hapoel Petah Tikva 12th (4 pts, 3-11).
Over their last five matches, Bnei Sakhnin averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Hapoel Petah Tikva averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Bnei Sakhnin or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Bnei Sakhnin
5-4-1Coach: Y. Abukasis
Goalkeeper
- 1R. Bălbărău
Defence
- 13L. Owusu
- 28I. Hagag
- 5I. Abu Abaid
- 4O. Dahan
- 92Saná Gomes
Midfield
- 10M. Anim Cudjoe
- 6A. Taha
- 8M. Vorobjovas
- 29A. Salman
Attack
- 9D. Paraschiv
Substitutes (9)
- 22M. Abu Nil
- 21M. Abu Riya
- 11J. Bushnaq
- 20M. Ganame
- 77A. Sefer
- 2M. Gantus
- 44A. Gnameh
- 16L. Halaf
- 24B. Khuri
Hapoel Petah Tikva
4-2-3-1Coach: O. Peretz
Goalkeeper
- 1O. Katz
Defence
- 12S. Israeli
- 5A. Moucketou-Moussounda
- 20O. Israelov
- 72Y. Nassar
Midfield
- 6Etai Ehud
- 29B. Gontran
- 7R. Levy
- 16R. David
- 26K. Kimvuidi
Attack
- 9E. Bille
Substitutes (9)
- 77Clé
- 8T. Altman
- 14E. Asante
- 15Nachman Yacov Vita Asal
- 28Noam Cohen
- 33Zohar Grinberg
- 11H. Keyta
- 18A. Mashiah
- 3H. Shalom
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.43 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 1.99 | 3.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.24 | 3.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.40 | 14.8 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 5.93 | 4.30 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 14.8 | 4.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 7.60 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
| 2.5 | 2.24 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 4.14 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 16.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 2 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 2.75 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.68 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.68 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.07 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.67 | 1.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.26 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.73 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.41 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 10.5 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.81 | 1.02 |
| 13.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.83 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.52 |
| 6.75 | 1.21 | 3.57 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.25 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 7.75 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 8.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 9.25 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 10.25 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 10.75 | 3.41 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.36 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.58 | 1.03 |